Bookmark and Share
 

Results 2011

Horse Trials/Eventing Results | Dressage Show Results

Horse Trials/Eventing Results

Galway (Nov) | Ram Tap (Oct) | Area VI Championships (Sept) | Shepherd Ranch (Aug) | Event at Rebecca Farm | Shepherd Ranch (June) | Copper Meadows (June) | Galway Downs (May) | Twin Rivers (April) | Galway Downs (March) | Twin Rivers (March) | Ram Tap (Feb) | Galway (Feb)

Galway Downs Int'l & Training Three Day Event and HT (Temecula, CA) - November 3 - 6, 2011
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Elle de Recat Pacino Junior Training Rider
1
11
Sadie Buchenau Puddles Junior Training Rider
3
11
LuLu Samberg Amarna Junior Training Rider
5
11
Robyn Fisher Nash Cornell Open Training
2
13
Madelyn Holtzman Ringwood Murphy Junior Novice Rider
2
24
Tessa Robinson Vanity Junior Novice Rider
9
24
Cara Julian Wonder Schon Novice Horse
5
21
Robyn Fisher Nash, Sadie Buchenau, LuLu Shamberg, Elle de Recat Training Team
1
 

 

Ram Tap Horse Trials (Fresno, CA) - October 22-23, 2011
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Jordyn Horwitz Nicodemus Junior Training
2
9
LuLu Samberg Amarna Junior Training
3
9
Elle de Recat Pacino Junior Training
7
9
Robyn Fisher Nash Cornell Open Training
5
13
Madelyn Holtzman Ringwood Murphy Junior Novice
2
10
Brittany Clark Porter II Junior Novice
4
10
Lindsay Clark Prestiges Town Gypsy Junior Novice
8
9
Emma Dunn Southern Comfort Junior Beginner Novice
1
16
Sofia Guarachi Merry Go Round Junior Beginner Novice
3
16
Tommy Greengard Pippy Junior Beginner Novice
9
16
Madison Weselis Beau Junior Beginner Novice
11
16
Emma Dunn, Sofia Guarachi, Tommy Greengard, Madison Weselis, Junior Beginner Novice Team
1
 
Madelyn Holtzman, Brittany Clark, Linsday Clark Junior Novice Team
2
 
Robyn Fisher Nash, Jordyn Horwitz, LuLu Shamberg, Elle de Recat Training Team
1
 

 

Copper Meadows Area VI Championships (Ramona, CA) - September 9 - 11, 2011
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Paulina Montgomery King's Cross Training Rider Championship
1
13
Sadie Buchenau Puddles Training Rider Championship
6
13
Madelyn Holtzman Ringwood Murphy Novice Rider
1
9
Tessa Robinson Vanity Novice Rider
2
9
Emma Dunn Southern Comfort Beg. Novice Rider
5
10
Lorie Fee Good to Go Beg. Novice Championship
1
9
Brittany Clark Porter II Beg. Novice Championship
2
9
Cara Julian Wonder Schon Open Beg. Novice
2
8

 

Shepherd Rancy SYVPC H.T. II (Santa Ynez, CA) - August 26 - 28, 2011
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Lorie Fee Good to Go Beg. Novice Rider A
1
13
Monice Lehne Jedi Beg. Novice Rider B
3
12
Nicole Rodgame Prince Charming Novice Rider
9
18
Sofia Guarachi Merry Go Round Intro
5
15
Arienne Martin Serena Intro
10
15

 

The Event at Rebecca Farm (Kalispell, MT) - July 20 - 24, 2011
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Jordyn Horwitz Nicodemus Jr. Open Training A
3
19
Tessa Robinson Chloe Jr. Open Novice B
1
20
Kathryn Johnson Set Sail Jr. Open Novice B
8
20
Elle de Recat Pacino Jr. Open Novice C
3
18

 

Shepherd Rancy SYVPC H.T. I (Santa Ynez, CA) - June 24 - 26, 2011
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Joe McKinley Mr. Brightside Open Training
1
20
Sadie Buchenau Puddles Training Rider A
2
11
Paulina Montgomery Kings Cross Training Rider B
1
10
Paulina Montgomery My Nirvana Training Rider B
5
10
Sam Ottavi Kooper Novice Rider Jr/YR
9
11
Brittany Clark Porter II Beginning Novice Rider Jr/YR B
3
11
Madelyn Holtzman Ringwood Murphy Beginning Novice Rider Jr/YR B
4
11
LuLu Shamberg Amarna Beginning Novice Rider Jr/YR B
5
11
Lindsey Clark Prestiges Town Gypsy Beginning Novice Rider Jr/YR B
6
11
Lorie Fee Good to Go Beginning Novice Rider Sr B
1
16
Sofia Guarachi Merry Go Round Intro A
1
10
Sadie Buchenau, Joe McKinley, Paulina Montgomery (twice!) Training Level Team
1
 
Brittany Clark, Madelyn Holtsman, LuLu Shamberg, Lindsey Clark Beginning Novice Level Team
1
 
Monica Lehne, Atalya Boytner, Sofia Guarachi, Haley Berman Test Level Team
1
 

 

Copper Meadows Horse Trials (Ramona, CA) - June 11 - 12, 2011
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Nash Vanity Open Novice
2
15
Robyn Fisher Nash Cornell Open Novice
4
15
Paulina Montgomery My Nirvana Novice Rider
5
16
Sarah Lipetz Drummer Novice Rider
12
16
Elle de Recat Pacino Novice Rider
13
16
Jordyn Horwitz Nicodemus Training Rider
6
17
Tessa Robinson Sebter Sinn Training Rider
11
17
Robyn Fisher Nash Vivid (owned by Tessa Robinson) Open Training
5
16

 

Galway Downs Spring Horse Trials (Temecula, CA) - May 13 - 15, 2011
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Madelyn Holtzman Ringwood Murphy Junior Beg. Novice Rider
4
15
Alana Billik Hunky Dori Junior Beg. Novice Rider
9
15
Sarah Lipetz Drummer Senior Novice Rider
3
9
Robyn Fisher Nash Cornell Young Event Horse - 5 year old
3
Jordyn Horwitz Nicodemus Junior Training Rider
5
8
Kate Poulos Prince William Preliminary Rider
11
16

 

Twin Rivers Spring 3 Day Event & Horse Trials (Paso Robles, CA) - April 21 - 24, 2011
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Jordyn Horwitz Nicodemus Junior Novice Rider
2
20
Sean Heffron Don Juan Junior Novice Rider
8
20
Robyn Fisher Nash Pacino (owned by Elle De Recat) Novice Horse
1
16
Sarah Lipetz Drummer Novice Senior Rider
9
13
Sadie Buchenau Puddles Training Junior Rider B
1
13
Paulina Montgomery King's Cross Training Junior Rider B
2
13
Kate Poulos Prince William Open Training
10
17
Joe McKinley Mister Brightside Training Horse
2
19

 

Galway Downs Int'l Horse Trials (Temecula, CA) - March 31 - April 3, 2011
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Paulina Montgomery King's Cross Junior Training Rider A 2011
1
12
Sean Heffron Don Juan Junior Novice Rider 2011
12
15
Robyn Fisher Nash Take a Chance (owned by Carla Shamberg) Novice Horse
4
23
Robyn Fisher Nash Cornell Open Novice
11
23
Kate Poulos Prince William Open Novice
9
23

 

Twin Rivers Horse Trials (Paso Robles, CA) - March 4-6, 2011
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Lorie Fee Good to Go Senior Beginner Novice
2
11
Robyn Fisher Nash Cornell Novice Horse
1
14

 

Ram Tap Horse Trials (Fresno, CA) - February 19 - 20, 2011
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Tommy Greengard On the Marc (Marcus) Junior Intro Beginner Novice
1
6
Alana Billik Hunki Dori Junior Intro Beginner Novice
2
6
Paulina Montgomery King's Cross Junior Novice
1
17
Sam Ottavi-Perez Kooper Junior Novice
10
17
Joe McKinley Mister Brightside Open Training
11
15

 

Galway Downs Winter Horse Trials (Temecula, CA) - February 4 - 6, 2011
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Madylyn Holtzman Sleepy Jr. Beginner Novice Rider
6
9
Sadie Buchenau Puddles Jr. Training Rider
5
14

Dressage Show Results

Mill Creek Dressage Show, January 30, 2011 (Gina Economou, Judge)
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place Score
Madelyn Holzman Sleepy Beginner Novice A
1
35.0%
Emma Dunn Thomas Beginner Novice A
2
38.0%
Sophia Duffy Lego Beginner Novice A
3
38.0%
Sophia Duffy Lego Beginner Novice A
4
39.5%
Carol Lieberman Gimli Beginner Novice A
5
40.0%
Carol Lieberman Gimli Beginner Novice A
6
41.0%
Tommy Greengard Marcus Beginner Novice A
7
42.5%
Veronica West Apollo Beginner Novice B
1
39.5%
Sofia Guarachi Merry Beginner Novice B
2
41.9%
LuLu Shamberg Chance Novice A
1
31.3%
Tessa Robinson Vivid Novice A
2
36.1%
Lorie Fee Go Novice A
3
36.5%
Paulina Montgomery Kody Novice A
4
38.3%
LuLu Shamberg Chance Novice B
1
35.0%
Paulina Montgomery King Training A
1
34.1%
Tessa Robinson Vivid Training A
2
36.8%
Brit Schneeman Handsome Swede First Level Test 1
1
67.6%
Paulina Montgomery King First Level Test 1
2
63.8%
Sara Lipetz Drummer Fisrt Level Test 1
3
57.9%
Cara Julian Pia Intro Level C
1
52.0%
Cara Julian Pia Training Level Test 1
1
58.75%
Hunter Philp Handsome Swede Training Level Test 1
2
58.3%
Kamyla Davis Pete Training Level Test 1
3
57.9%
Sean Heffron Don Juan Training Level Test 1
4
57.5%
W. Wendrich Schatzi Training Level Test 1
5
54.2%
Pat Liggett Buddy Training Level Test 1
6
52.9%
Linda Grossenbacher Wally Training Level Test 3
1
63.2%
Lucy Jensen Samba Second Level Test 1
1
60.9%
T. Stivers Desperado Second Level Test 3 (& High Score)
1
70.7%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1881 Old Topanga Canyon Road, Topanga, CA  90290 (310) 455-1116
email Mill Creek
Owned by Dynasty Star LLC