Bookmark and Share
 

Results 2010

Rider Name Horse Name Division Place
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo Novice Junior Rider
2t
LuLu Shamberg Merry Go Round Novice Junior Rider
2t
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo Novice Horse
6t
LuLu Shamberg Merry Go Round Novice Horse
6t
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo U.S. Champion Eventing Pony
1t
LuLu Shamberg Merry Go Round U.S. Champion Eventing Pony
1t

 

Rider Name Horse Name Division Place
Joseph McKinley Mister Brightside Adult Amateur Novice Rider
3
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo Junior Novice Horse
1
LuLu Shamberg Merry Go Round Junior Novice Horse
2
Brittany Clark Prestiges Town Gypsy Junior Novice Horse
3
Sadie Buchenau Puddles Junior Novice Horse
9
Paulina Montgomery King's Cross Junior Novice Horse
10
Madison Reeb Raquel Preliminary Young Rider
7t
Robyn Fisher Claire de Lune SE (owned by Rose Sullivan) Preliminary Horse
3

 

American Eventing Championships (Fairburn, Georgia) - September 9 - 12, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place
LuLu Shamberg Merry Go Round Novice Junior Championships
3
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo Novice Junior Championships
4

 

Horse Trials/Eventing Results | Dressage Show Results

Horse Trials/Eventing Results

Galway (Nov) | Twin Rivers (Sept) | AEC | Copper Meadows (Sept) | Shepherd Ranch (Aug) | Woodside (August) | Cottonwood (August) | Shepherd Ranch (June) | Galway (May) | Ram Tap (May) | Twin Rivers (April) | Ram Tap (April) | Galway (March) | Flintridge (March) | Twin Rivers (Feb) | Galway (Jan)

Galway Downs International Three Day Event (Temecula, CA) - November 4 - 7, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Sadie Buchenau Puddles YR Training Rider
1
11
Robyn Fisher Nash Set Sail (owned by Kathryn Johnson) Novice Horse
3
17
Joe McKinley Mister Brightside Open Novice
1
14

 

Twin Rivers International Horse Trials (Paso Robles, CA) - September 24 - 26, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Good to Go (owned by Lorie Fee) Young Event Horse 5 year old Championships
1
4
Robyn Fisher Set Sail (owned by Kathryn Johnson) Novice Horse
1
21
Robyn Fisher Good to Go Novice Horse
6
21
Derek Chang Edmond Brady Junior Training Rider
10
17

 

American Eventing Championships (Fairburn, Georgia) - September 9 - 12, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
LuLu Shamberg Merry Go Round Novice Junior Championships
3
59
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo Novice Junior Championships
4
59

 

Copper Meadows Horse Trials (Ramona, CA) - September 10 - 12, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Joseph McKinley Mister Brightside Open Novice Championship
2
9
Sadie Buchenau Puddles Novice Rider Championship
2
10
Brittany Clark Prestiges Town Gypsy Novice Rider Championship
6
10

 

Shepherd Ranch SYVPC H.T. II (Santa Ynez, CA) August 27 - 29, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Laura Conley Corletto Novice Rider
9
12
Joe McKinley Mister Brightside Open Novice
13
18

 

The Summer Event at Woodside (Woodside, CA) August 13 - 14, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Paulina Montgomery King's Cross Junior Open Novice
3
18
Joe McKinley Mister Brightside Open Novice
2
11

 

The Event Derby at Cottonwood Ranch (Los Alamos, CA) August 8, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place
Robyn Fisher Wunder Schon (owned by Cara Julian) Young Event Horse, 4 years old
2
Robyn Fisher Zodiac Young Event Horse, 5 years old
1
Robyn Fisher Good to Go (owned by Lorie Fee) Young Event Horse, 5 years old
3

 

Shepherd Ranch Horse Trials (Santa Ynez, CA) June 25 - 27, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Brittany Clark Prestiges Town Gypsy Junior Open Novice
1
17
Paulina Montgomery King's Cross Junior Open Novice
2
17
Simone Slater My Utopia Novice Rider
2
10
LuLu Shamberg Merry Go Round Junior Open Training
3
17
Monica Lehne Jedi Intro A
4
13
Madelyn Holtzman Kooper Intro A
6
13
Tommy Greengard On the Marc (Marcus) Intro B
6
14
Congratulations to Brittany, Paulina and Simone for winning the Novice Team Competition!

 

Galway Downs Spring Horse Trials (Temecula, CA) May 14-16, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Claire de Lune SE Open Preliminary
1
14
Madison Reeb Raquel Intermediate
13
15
Kiera Carter Corinthoz Junior Training Rider
2
19
Derek Chang Edmond Brady Junior Training Rider
7
19
Hayley DiNaso Remington Junior Training Rider
13
19
Brittany Clark Prestiges Town Gypsy Junior Novice Rider
1
8
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo Junior Novice Rider
3
19
Sarah Lipetz Drummer Senior Novice Rider
11
12

 

Ram Tap Horse Trials (Fresno, CA) May 1-2, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo Junior Novice
1
20
Sadie Buchenau Puddles Junior Novice
2
20
LuLu Shamberg Merry Go Round Junior Novice
5
20

 

Twin Rivers Spring Three Day Event & Horse Trials (Paso Robles, CA) April 16-18, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Claire de Lune SE Open Preliminary
1
26
Kate Poulos Prince William CCI1*
11
17
Madison Reed Raquel Preliminary Rider
6
11
LuLu Shamberg Merry Go Round Junior Novice Rider
1
17
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo Junior Novice Rider
2
17
Hayley DiNaso Remington Junior Novice Rider
5
17
Simone Slater My Utopia Senior Novice Rider
13
19
Cara Julian USA SE 5 yr. old Young Event Horse
4
5
Congratulations to LuLu, Jordyn, Hayley and Simone for placing 2nd in the Novice Team Competition out of 10 teams!

 

Ram Tap Horse Trials (Fresno, CA) April 9-11, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Kate Poulos Prince William Open Preliminary
4
8
Brittany Clark Prestiges Town Gypsy Novice Junior Rider
2
8
Congratulations to Brittany Clark for being a member of the team winning Novice Team Competition.

 

Galway Downs CIC3* & H.T. (Temecula, CA) March 26-28, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Madison Reeb Raquel CIC1*
3
17
Kate Poulos Prince William CIC1*
14
17
LuLu Shamberg Merry Go Round Novice Junior Rider
2
13
Robyn Fisher Claire de Lune SE Open Preliminary
1
31
Derek Chang Edmond Brady Training Junior Rider B
2
12
Kiera Carter Corinthoz Training Junior Rider B
3
12

 

Meadows of Moorpark Combined Test Derby (Moorpark, CA) March 21, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place
Alana Bilik Pumpkin Intro. Beginner Novice
1
Carole LIeberman Sage Intro. Beginner Novice
2
Zoe Camporaso Gimli Intro. Beginner Novice
3
Sofia Duffy Bows Intro. Beginner Novice
5
Madi Holtzman Snidely Intro. Beginner Novice
6
Tommy Greengard Marcus Intro. Beginner Novice
9
Beth Egan Simba Intro. Beginner Novice
10
Carol Lieberman Gimli Easy Beginner Novice
1
Emma Dunn Lego Beginner Novice
3
Haley Berman Pumpkin Beginner Novice
5
Paulina Montgomery King Novice
1
Alex Meenehan Bambino Novice
1
Brittany Clark Gypsy Novice
3
Alex Meenehan Bambino Novice
7
Hayley DiNaso Remington Training
1
Joe McKinley Dutch Training
1
Hayley DiNaso Remington Training
3

 

Flintridge H.T. & C.T. (La Canada-Flintridge, CA) March 6-7, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Kate Poulos Prince William Open Preliminary
6
12
Kiera Carter Corinthoz Jr. Open Training
3
8
Derek Chang Edmond Brady Jr. Open Training
7
8
Cara Juian Spark of Freedom Sr. Open Training
2
7
Joe McKinley Corletto (owned by Ofer Shepher) Sr. Open Novice
5
12
Cara Julian USA SE (owned by SE Farm) YR Open Novice
1
13
Hayley DiNaso Remington YR Open Novice
4
13
Sean Heffron Don Juan YR Open Novice
5
13
Congratulations to Cara Julian, Hayley DiNaso, Sean Hefforn & Joe McKinley for winning the Novice Team competition at Flintridge.

 

Twin Rivers Horse Trials (Paso Robles, CA) February 26 - 28, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Clair de Lune SE Open Preliminary
7
32
Kate Poulos Prince William YR Open Preliminary Rider
6
24
Kiera Carter Corinthoz Jr. Training Rider
2
15
Cara Julian Spark of Freedom Open Training A
4
14
LuLu Shamberg Merry Go Round Jr. Novice Rider
1
15
Derek Chang Edmond Brady Jr. Novice Rider
5
15
Sean Heffron Don Juan Jr. Novice Rider
8
15
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo Jr. Novice Rider
10
15
Robyn Fisher My Utopia (owned by Simone Slater Novice Horse
2
19
Elle de Recat Fly Me Faster Jr. Beginner Novice Rider
15
17
Congratulations LuLu Shamberg, Derek Chang, Sean Heffon and Jordyn Horwitz for winning the Novice Team Competition at Twin Rivers!

 

Galway Downs Fall Int'l. & Training Three Day Event (Temecula, CA) January 30 - 31, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Clair de Lune SE Open Preliminary
4
15
Kate Poulos Prince William Preliminary Rider
11
15
Robyn Fisher Artesian Open Novice
3
14
Cara Julian USA SE Open Novice
10
14
Joseph McKinley Corletto Open Novice
11
14
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo Novice Junior Rider
1
11
Derek Chang Edmond Brady Novice Junior Rider
3
11
LuLu Shamberg Merry Go Round Novice Junior Rider
4
11
Sean Heffron Don Juan Novice Junior Rider
10
11
Sarah Lipetz Drummer Novice Senior Rider
13
14

Dressage Show Results

Dressage at Flintridge | Del Mar | L.A. Winter Dressage

Dressage at Flintridge (La Canada-Flintridge, CA) May 27-30, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place Score
Lindsay Smith Romeo Green Horse/Green Rider Fourth Level Test of Choice
1
66.744%
Lindsay Smith Romeo Green Horse/Green Rider Fourth Level Test of Choice
1
64.419%
Tracy Ryan-Johnson Piet First Level Test 3 - Amateur
1
62.000%
Tracy Ryan-Johnson Piet First Level Test 4 - Amateur
1
63.684%
Tracy Ryan-Johnson Piet First Level Test 3 - Amateur
1
64.857%
Tracy Ryan-Johnson Piet First Level Test 4 - Amateur
2
64.474%

 

Del Mar National Horse Show (Del Mar, CA) April 29 - May 2, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place Score
Lindsay Smith Romeo Third Level Test 3 - 2007
2
65.814%

 

L.A. Winter Dressage (LAEC, Burbank, CA) January 30 - 31, 2010
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place Score
Lindsay Smith Romeo High Percentage Reserve Champion - Upper Level
N/A
N/A
Lindsay Smith Romeo Third Level Test 3 - Open
1
65.581%
Lindsay Smith Romeo Green Horse/Green Rider Third Level Test of Choice
1
67.674%
Lindsay Smith Romeo Third Level Test 3 - Open
1
67.907%

 

1881 Old Topanga Canyon Road, Topanga, CA  90290 (310) 455-1116
email Mill Creek
Owned by Dynasty Star LLC