Bookmark and Share
 

2009 Horse Show Results

Rider Name Horse Name Division Place
Robyn Fisher n/a Overall Rider in the U.S.
36
Robyn Fisher Lady Calido Top Mares in the U.S.
7

Horse Trials/Eventing Results

Ram Tap (Nov) | Galway (Oct) |  Woodside (Oct) |  Twin Rivers (Sept) | Shepherd Ranch (August) | The Event at Rebecca Farm (July) | Shepherd Ranch (June)Woodside (May) | Galway (May) | Twin Rivers (April) | Galway (March)| Twin Rivers (Feb) | Ram Tap (Feb) | Galway (Jan)

Ram Tap Pony Club Benefit H.T. (Fresno, CA)
November 13-15, 2009
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Sadie Buchenau Puddles Beginner Novice Rider Championships
1
19
Brittany Clark Prestiges Town Gypsy Beginner Novice Rider Championships
5
19
LuLu Shamburg Merry Go Round Beginner Novice Rider Championships
16
19
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo Novice Rider Championships
5
20
Joe McKinley Logan Open Training Championships
3
 7

Galway Downs Fall Int'l. & Training Three Day Event (Temecula, CA)
October 29 - November 1, 2009
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Clair de Lune SE Young Event Horse Champion 5 yr. Old, 2009
1
6
Cara Julian Piper SE Young Event Horse Champion 5 yr. Old, 2009
5
6
Robyn Fisher Artesian Young Event Horse Champion 4 yr. Old, 2009
1
3
Robyn Fisher Artesian Novice Horse
1
22

Woodside Fall Horse Trials (Woodside, CA) October 3-4, 2009
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Joe McKinley Logan Open Preliminary
1
18

Twin Rivers Fall International Horse Trials (Paso Robles, CA) September 25-27, 2009
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Lady Calido CIC3*
1
13
Madison Reeb Raquel CIC1*
4
16
Robyn Fisher Fade to Black (owned by Eleanor Coombs) CIC1*
13
16
Robyn Fisher Rocket Man (owned by Tom Notey) Open Intermediate
7
11
Joe McKinley Logan Open Preliminary
5
26
Kate Poulos Prince William Jr. Training Rider
13
20

Shepherd Ranch SYVPC H.T. II (Santa Ynez, CA) August 21-23, 2009
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Emma Dunn Nitro Beginner Novice, JBNR
2
13
Brittany Clark Prestiges Town Gypsy Beginner Novice, JBNR
3
13
Tamara Grundland Kooper Beginner Novice, SBNR
5
8
Sarah Lipetz Drummer Beginner Novice, SBNR
6
8
LuLu Shamberg Merry Go Round Novice, NR
5
16
Derek Chang Edmond Brady Novice, NR
8
16
Andrew Chang Manolo Novice, NR
15
16
Robyn Fisher Fade to Black Preliminary, OP
1

21

Madison Reeb Raquel Preliminary, OP
2
21
Robyn Fisher Rocket Man Preliminary, OP
3
21
Joseph McKinley Logan Preliminary, OP
14
21
Joseph McKinley Kings Cross Training, OT
6
8
Hayley DiNaso Trake Training, TJR
9
14

The Event at Rebecca Farm (Kalispell, MT) July 22-26, 2009
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Lady Calido CCI2*
1
11
Robyn Fisher Artesian Young Event Horse, 4 yr. old
1
5
Robyn Fisher Clare de Lune SE Young Event Horse, 5 yr. old
1
17
Be sure to visit the news page to find links to an article and video about Robyn's double-win in the Young Event Horse Competition!

Shepherd Ranch SYVPC Horse Trials (Santa Ynez, CA) June 19-21, 2009
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Sadie Buchenau Puddles Beginner Novice JR
2
15
Brittany Clark Prestiges Town Gypsy Beginner Novice JR
4
15
Andrew Chang Manolo Beginner Novice JR
6
15
Sean Heffron Don Juan Beginner Novice JR
9
15
Jessica Norvet Dewey Beginner Novice SR
5
13
Sarah Lipetz Drummer Beginner Novice SR
6
13
Tamara Grunland Kooper Beginner Novice SR
11
13
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo Novice JR
2
12
LuLu Shamberg Merry Go Round Novice JR
4
12
Pauline Montgomery Bambino Novice JR
5
12
Derek Chang Edmond Brady Novice JR
9
12
Joe McKinley Kings Cross Novice Open
5
12
Eleanor Combs Fade to Black Preliminary Open
4
18
Hayley DiNaso Trake Training JR
5
15
Kate Poulos Fly Me Faster Training JR
9
15
Joe McKinley Logan Training Open
9
17

Woodside Eventing Spring Horse Trials (Woodside, CA) May 22 - 24, 2009
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Lady Calido Advanced
4
5
Joe McKinley King's Cross Novice, ON
7
16
Madison Reeb Raquel Preliminary PR
3
23
Joe McKinley Logan Training OT
3
18

Galway Downs Spring Horse Trials (Temecula, CA) May 1 - 3, 2009
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
LuLu Shamberg Merry Go Round Junior Beginner Novice
1
11
Paulina Montgomery Bambino Junior Beginner Novice
3
11
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo Junior Novice
4
11
Julia Levitan Fleecework's Gaelic Dreamer Junior Novice
8
11
Robyn Fisher Artesian Open Novice
1
16
Robyn Fisher Claire de Lune Open Training
2
12
Sarah Lipetz Drummer Senior Beginner Novice
10
14

 Twin Rivers Spring Three Day Event & Horse Trials (Paso Robles, CA) April 17 - 19, 2009
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Lady Calido Advanced
4
6
Raquel Madison Reeb CCI1*
9
18
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo Novice, JNRB
7
14
Robyn Fisher Artesian Novice, NH
1
14
Cara Julian Piper SE Novice, ON
5
15
Joe McKinley King's Cross Novice, SNR
1
21
Joe McKinley Logan Novice, SNR
4
21
Caitlin Notey Rocket Man Preliminary YOP
9
16
Hayley DiNaso Trake Training, JTR
17
23

 Galway Downs Winter Horse Trials (Temecula, CA) March 27 - 29, 2009
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Eleanor Combs Fade to Black CIC1*
3
15
Julia Levitan Fleecework's Gaelic Dreamer Junior Novice Rider
4
17
Robyn Fisher Claire de Lune Open Novice
9
22
Robyn Fisher R Paradise Open Preliminary
6
26
Elizabeth Farney Kedrah Senior Novice Rider
3
19
Madison Reeb Raquel YR Open Preliminary
10
20

Twin Rivers Horse Trials (Paso Robles, CA) February 27 - March 1, 2009
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo Jr. Beginner Novice Rider
3
13
Samantha Ottavi-Perez Tuxedo Jr. Beginner Novice Rider
6
13
Hayley DiNaso Trake Jr. Training Rider A
10
18
Joe McKinley King's Cross Open Beginnger Novice
4
15
Robyn Fisher R Paradise Open Preliminary
3
20
C.J. Notey Rocket Man Yr. Open Preliminary
4
16
Eleanor Combs Fade to Black Yr. Open Preliminary
9
16
Congratulations Mill Creek Riders Robyn Fisher, C.J. Notey, Eleanor Combs and Madison Reeb for winning the Preliminary Team Competition at this Twin Rivers Event!

 Ram Tap Horse Trials (Fresno, CA) February 13 - 15, 2009
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Claire de Lune Open Novice
1
12
Robyn Fisher R. Paradise Open Preliminary
1
16
Cara Julian Fleecework's Gaelic Dreamer Open Training
8
27
Eleanor Combs Fade to Black Preliminary Rider
7
15
Madison Reeb Raquel Preliminary Rider
10
15

 Galway Downs Winter Horse Trials (Temecula CA) January 31 - February 1, 2009
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo Junior Beginner Novice Rider
1
8
Sean Heffron Nitro Novice Rider
10
16
Robyn Fisher Lady Calido Open Intermediate
2
17
Madison Reeb Raquel Open Training
5
19
Eleanor Combs Fade to Black Preliminary Rider
6
12

 

 

 

1881 Old Topanga Canyon Road, Topanga, CA  90290 (310) 455-1116
email Mill Creek
Owned by Dynasty Star LLC