Bookmark and Share
 

2008 Horse Show Results

National Standings | Horse Trials Results | Dressage Show Results | Hunter/Jumper Show Results

National Eventing Standings for 2008 (as posted on November 23)
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place
Madison Reeb Idle Bells Preliminary - Junior Rider
6
Madison Reeb Idle Bells Preliminary Horse
8t

Horse Trials Results

Ram Tap (November) | Twin Rivers (September) | Copper Meadows (September) | Shepherd Ranch (August) | Shepherd Ranch (June) | Galway (May) | Twin Rivers (April) | Galway (March)Twin Rivers (March) | Ram Tap (February) | Galway (February)

 Ram Tap Horse Trials (Fresno, CA) November 14 - 16, 2008
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
LuLu Shamberg Merry Go Round Beginner Novice Championships
14
16
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo Beginner Novice Junior Rider B
12
16
Haley DiNaso Trake Novice Junior Rider A
4
11
Sadie Buchenau Prestiges Town Gypsy Novice Championships
8
23
Lorie Fee Dino III Novice Championships
14
23
Eleanor Combs Fade to Black Training Championships
6
17

Twin Rivers Fall International Horse Trials (Paso Robles, CA) September 26-28, 2008
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Madison Reeb Idle Bells Open Preliminary
3
17
Madison Reeb Raquel Open Training A
5
17
Robyn Fisher R. Paradise Open Training B
3
15
Eleanor Combs Fade to Black Junior Training B
1
14
Sean Heffron Nitro Junior Novice B
1
17
Sadie Buchenau Prestiges Town Gypsy Junior Novice B
7
17
Melina Nasab Jackie O. Junior Novice B
11
17
Lorie Fee Dino III Senior Novice Amateur
2
18

Copper Meadows Horse Trials (Ramona, CA) September 12-14, 2008
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Eleanor Combs Fade to Black Training Junior Rider
5
14
Robyn Fisher Full Circle Open Novice
1
20
Robyn Fisher R. Paradise Open Novice
5
20

Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Jackie Parks Red Rover Open Preliminary
3
7
Madison Reeb Raquel Open Novice
6
15
By George Joe McKinley Open Novice
11
15
Lorie Fee Dino III Novice Rider A
8
12
Sean Heffron Nitro Novice Rider B
3
12
LuLu Shamberg Merry Go Round Open Beginner Novice A
2
17
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo Open Beginner Novice A
4
17
Samantha Ottavi-Perez Tuxedo Open Beginner Novice A
6
17
Paulina Montgomery Bambino Open Beginner Novice A
8
17
Andrew Chang Zory Open Beginner Novice B
10
15

 Shepherd Ranch Horse Trials (Santa Ynez, CA) June 20-22, 2008
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Sadie Buchenau Prestiges Town Gypsy Novice Rider A
3
13
Hayley DiNaso Trake Novice Rider B
10
16
Zachary Brandt Amstel Open Beginner Novice
6
12
Jean Dunstan Van Gogh Beginner Novice A
4
16
Julia Levitan Full Circle Beginner Novice A
6
16
Sally Aichroth Chantilly Lace Beginner Novice A
7
16
Simone Slater Lightfoot Beginner Novice B
6
18
Sean Heffron Nitro Beginner Novice B
8
18

 Galway Downs Spring Horse Trials (Temecula, CA) May 3-4, 2008
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Jackie Parks Red Rover Open Intermediate
6
6
Robyn Fisher R. Paradise Open Novice
6
13
Carly Maclean Vulcan Junior Novice Rider A
2
10
Sadie Buchenau Prestiges Town Gypsy Junior Novice Rider A
4
10
Lauren Moore Apollo Junior Novice Rider B
1
10
Hayley DiNaso Trake Junior Novice Rider B
5
10
Kate Poulos Fly Me Junior Novice Rider B
7
10
Lorie Fee Dino III Senior Novice Rider
7
16
Julia Levitan Full Circle Junior Beginner Novice Rider
2
15
Sean Heffron Nitro Junior Beginner Novice Rider
3
15
Sally Aichroth Chantilly Lace Senior Beginner Novice Rider
3
12

 Twin Rivers Three Day Event & Horse Trials (Paso Robles, CA) April 18-20, 2008
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Raquel CIC*
8
27
Madison Reeb Idle Bells Preliminary Rider
2
18
Carly Maclean Vulcan Junior Novice A
2
15

Galway Downs Horse Trials (Temecula, CA) March 28-30, 2008
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Madison Reeb Idle Bells CIC*
4
25
Jackie Parks Red Rover CIC*
10
25
Cara Julian Fleecework's Gaelic Dreamer CIC*
12
25
Zachary Brandt Big Red Junior Training Rider B
5
14
Carly Maclean Vulcan Junior Novice Rider A
1
11
Sadie Buchenau Prestiges Town Gypsy Junior Novice Rider B
2
10

 Twin Rivers Horse Trials (Paso Robles, CA) February 29 -March 2, 2008
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Rocket Man Open Intermediate
5
24
Robyn Fisher Raquel Open Preliminary
11
23
Madison Reeb Idle Bells Young Rider Open Preliminary
3
23
Cara Julian Fleecework's Gaelic Dreamer Young Rider Open Preliminary
13
23
Eleanor Combs Lord Spencer Open Novice
7
18
Carly Maclean Vulcan Junior Novice
8
14

 Ram Tap Horse Trials (Fresno, CA) February 15-17, 2008
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Zachary Brandt Big Red Junior Training
1
15
Kate Poulos Fly Me Junior Novice
9
18
Sadie Buchenau Prestiges Town Gypsy Junior Beginner Novice
1
9
Hayley DiNaso Trake Junior Beginner Novice
5
9

 Galway Downs Horse Trials (Temecula, CA) February 2-3, 2008
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Lady Calido Open Preliminary 3 22
Robyn Fisher Special Effect Open Novice 2 20

 

Dressage Show Results

  Flintridge | Mission Pacific (April) | L.A. Winter Dressage

Dressage at Flintridge (LaCanada-Flintridge, CA) May 23 - 25, 2008
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place Score
Antoinette Hubenette Donizetti Cornerstone/Markel High Point Series Champion - Amateur Division
1
N/A
Tracy Ryan-Johnson Handsome Swede Third Level Test 2 - Amateur
1
61.538%
Sylvia Wong Folk Lore First Level Test 1 - Amateur
1
56.000%
Sylvia Wong Folk Lore First Level Test 2 - Amateur
1
59.167%
Sylvia Wong Folk Lore First Level Test 1 - Amateur
1
62.000%
Sylvia Wong Folk Lore First Level Test 2 - Amateur
1
62.500%
Antoinette Hubenette Donizetti First Level Test 3 - Amateur
1
64.286%
Antoinette Hubenette Donizetti First Level Test 4 - Amateur
1
63.684%
Antoinette Hubenette Donizetti First Level Test 4 - Amateur
1
69.211%

Dressage at Mission Pacific (Somis, CA) April 12-13, 2008?
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place Score
Tracy Ryan-Johnson Handsome Swede Second Level Test 3 - Amateur ? 63.59%
Tracy Ryan-Johnson Handsome Swede Third Level Test 1 - Amateur ? 65.81%
Sarah Lipetz ? Intro. Beginner ? 66.00%
Sean Heffron Nitro Training Level Test 3 - Junior ? 66.00%
Sean Heffron Nitro Training Level Test 4 - Junior ? 64.40%
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo Training Level Test 1 - Junior
?
67.83%
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo Training Level Test 2 - Junior
?
65.83%
Sadie Buchenau Prestiges Town Gypsy Training Level Test 1 - Junior
?
65.65%
Sadie Buchenau Prestiges Town Gypsy Training Level Test 2 - Junior
?
62.14%
Lorie Fee Dino III Level 1 Test 3 - Amateur
?
65.14%
Lorie Fee Dino III Level 1 Test 4 - Amateur
?
62.37%
Toni Hubenette Donizetti Level 1 Test 3 - Amateur
?
70.00%
Toni Hubenette Donizetti Level 1 Test 3 - Amateur
?
69.74%
Adam Levenson ? Training Level Test 4 - Amateur
?
58.00%
Sylvia Wong Folk Lore Training Level Test 4 - Amateur
1
66.40%
Sylvia Wong Folk Lore First Level Test 1 - Amateur
1
68.00%

 L.A. Winter Dressage (Burbank, CA) February 2-3, 2008
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place Score
Mette Rosencrantz
(owned by Emma Maclaren and Simon James)
Royal Luck Prix St. Georges
4
64.500%
Tracy Ryan-Johnson Handsome Swede Second Level Test 2 - Amateur
1
62.326%
Tracy Ryan-Johnson Handsome Swede Third Level Test 1 - Amateur
2
55.897%
Sylvia Wong Folk Lore Training Level Test 4 - Amateur
1
62.000%
Sylvia Wong Folk Lore Training Level Test 4 - Amateur
4
58.000%
Emma Maclaren Lille Kanin Training Level Test 2 - Amateur
1
60.352%

 

Hunter/Jumpter Show Results

Trancas Riders & Ropers | Oaks Blenheim June Classic | Memorial Day Classic

Trancas Riders & Ropers (Malibu, CA) October 12, 2008
Rider Name Horse Name Award
Jacquelyn Klein Simba Cross Rail Champion
Sofia Blanco Snidely Whiplash Short Stirrup Champion
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo Short Stirrup Reserve Champion
Brittany Clarke Gypsy Green Rider Champion
Haley DiNaso Trake Children's Hunter Reserve Champion

Oaks Blenheim June Classic II (San Juan Capistrano, CA) June 11 - 15, 2008
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher Lady Calido 1.25M Jumpers
4
22
Madison Reeb Idle Bells Low Child-A/A Jumpers
4
39
Madison Reeb Idle Bells 1.10 M Jumpers
7
27
Carly Maclean Vulcan Pony Jumpers
1
1
Carly Maclean Vulcan Pony Jumpers
1
1
Carly Maclean Vulcan 1.00M Jumpers
6
39

Memorial Day Classic Horse Show (Burbank, CA) May 22-26, 2008
Rider Name Horse Name Division Place # in div.
Robyn Fisher (owner Tally Chang) Jewel 1.00M Jumpers - Table II, 2c
6t
47
Max Dolger (owner Robyn Fisher Lady Calido 1.20M Jumpers - Table II, 2b
5
23
Robyn Fisher Lady Calido 1.20M Jumpers - Table II, 2b
5
15
Carly Maclean Vulcan Pony Jumpers 1.00M - Table II, 2b
3
8
Carly Maclean Vulcan Pony Jumpers 1.00M - Table II, 2b
5
7
Carly Maclean Vulcan $500 Pony Jumper Classic - Table II, 2a/b
6
7

 

1881 Old Topanga Canyon Road, Topanga, CA  90290 (310) 455-1116
email Mill Creek
Owned by Dynasty Star LLC