Bookmark and Share
 

Mill Creek Horse Show - Spring 2013 (June 2)

Show Photo Galleries

 

Safari "Spirit of Mill Creek" Trophy
Kim George
Kim George
was awarded the Safari Memorial Trophy by Stan & Judy Coleman in
honor of their horse Safari for embodying the "Spirit of Mill Creek.".

 

Show Results
1A. BN/Novice Equitation on the Flat 2A. BN/Novice Equitation over Fences
3A. BN/Novice Jumper 4A. BN/Novice Medal
1. 4th Level Equitation on the Flat 2. 4th Level Equitation over Fences
3. 4th Level Jumper 4. 4th Level Medal
5. 3rd Level Equitation on the Flat 6. 3rd Level Equitation over Fences
7. 3rd Level Jumper 8. 3rd Level Medal
9. 1st Level Equitation on the Flat 10. 1st Level Pleasure Horse
11. Adult Equitation on the Flat 12. Adult Equitation over Fences
13. Adult Pleasure Horse-CANCELLED 14A. 2nd Level Equitation on the Flat
14B. 2nd Level Equitation on the Flat 15A. 2nd Level Equitation over Fences
15B. 2nd Level Equitation over Fences Division Champion Awards

Click on the name of the first place winner to see a photo.

1A. Beginner Novice/Novice Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Monica Lehne Doc
1
Julia Brittain Drummer
2
Angie Mitchell Nova
3
Cassidy Gibson Beau
4

 

2A. Beginner Novice/Novice Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Julia Brittain Drummer
1
Angie Mitchell Nova
2
Cassidy Gibson Beau
3
Monica Lehne Doc
4
Madison Weselis Jet
5

 

3A. Beginner Novice/Novice Jumper
Rider Horse Place
Angie Mitchell Nova
1
Julia Brittain Drummer
2
Monica Lehne Doc
3
Cassidy Gibson Beau
4
Madison Weselis Jet
5

 

4A. Beginner Novice/Novice Medal
Rider Horse Place
Julia Brittain Drummer
1
Cassidy Gibson Beau
2
Monica Lehne Doc
3
Madison Weselis Jet
4
Angie Mitchell Nova
5

 

1. 4th Level Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Logan Saylor Zory
1
Gizelle Whaley Snidely
2
Zoe Camparoso Bambino
3
Katie Boydston Chance
4
Isabella Fis Lego
5
Camilla Vietina Pumpkin
6
Sofia Sandefur CJ
7
Allana Baker Pippy
8
Stella Gage Kooper
9
Luna Souchard DJ
10
Niki Leshgold Barney
R
Lara Bond Prince

 

2. 4th Level Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Allana Baker Pippy
1
Camilla Vietina Zory
2
Katie Boydston Chance
3
Isabella Fis Lego
4
Luna Souchard DJ
5
Stella Gage Kooper
6
Sofie Sandefur Pumpkin
7
Gizelle Whaley Snidely
8
Lara Bond Prince
9
Logan Saylor Gracie
10
Zoe Camporaso Amstel
R
Niki Leshgold Popcorn

 

3. 4th Level Jumper
Rider Horse Place
Zoe Camporaso Amstel
1
Allana Baker Pippy
2
Stella Gage Kooper
3
Isabella Fix Lego
4
Katie Boydston Chance
5
Niki Leshgold Pumpkin
E
Logan Saylor Gracie
E
Gizelle Whaley Snidely
E

 

4. 4th Level Medal
Rider Horse Place
Gizelle Whaley Snidely
1
Allana Baker Pippy
2
Katie Boydston Chance
3
Zoe Camporaso Amstel
4
Stella Gage Kooper
5
Logan Saylor Gracie
6
Isabella Fis Lego
7
Niki Leshgold Pumpkin
8

 

5. 3rd Level Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Sydney Cort Pumpkin
1
Olivia Palermo Zory
2
Lauren McMahon Diego
3
Tabitha Ellin Gracie
4
Hanna Fierstein Chance
5
Giselle Malick Simba
6
India Whitecloud Popcorn
7
Maggie Catalano Pippy
8
Chloe Davenport Puddles
9
Clare O'Neill Brady
10
Cosmia Stephenson Barney
R

 

6. 3rd Level Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Chloe Davenport Puddles
1
Laken WIlson Gracie
2
Clare O'Neill Brady
3
India Whitecloud Popcorn
4
Maggie Catalano Pippy
5
Hanna Fierstein Chance
6
Sydney Cort Pumpkin
7
Lauren McMahon Diego
8
Tabitha Ellin Gracie
9
Cosima Stephenson Amber
10
Olivia Palermo Winston
R
Giselle Malick Snidely
E

 

7. 3rd Level Jumper
Rider Horse Place
Tabitha Ellin Gracie
1
Clare O'Neill Brady
2
Maggie Catalano Pippy
3
Lauren McMahon Diego
4
India Whitecloud Popcorn
5
Olivia Palermo Winston
6
Hanna Fierstein Chance
7
Chloe Davenport Puddles
E
Sydney Cort Pumpkin
E
Giselle Malick Snidely
E
Cosmia Stepheson Amber
E
Laken Wilson Gracie
E

 

8. 3rd Level Medal
Rider Horse Place
Olivia Palermo Winston
1
Hanna Fierstein Chance
2
Clare O'Neill Bready
3
Maggie Catalano Pippy
4
Laken WIlson Gracie
5
Chloe Davenport Puddles
6
Giselle Malick Snidely
7
Tabitha Ellin Gracie
8
Lauren McMahon Diego
9
Sydney Cort Pumpkin
10

 

9. 1st Level Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Heather Fragen Napolean
1
Cece Cody Marcus
2
Sophie Bekins Diego
3
Fiona Flavin Frodo
4
Sara McElrath Simba
5
Megan Williams Lucky
6

 

10. 1st Level Pleasure Horse
Rider Horse Place
Sophie Bekins Diego
1
Fiona Flavin Frodo
2
Cece Cody Marcus
3
Megan Williams Lucky
4
Sara McElrath Simba
5
Heather Fragen Napolean
6

 

11. Adult Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Sheila MacWilliams Zory
1
Laura Brittain Drummer
2
Jama Rizzi Popcorn
3
Olga Penagarikano Snidely
4
Debra Finn Ogie
5

 

12. Adult Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Olga Penagarikano Snidely
1
Laura Brittain Drummer
2
Jama Rizzi Popcorn
3
Sheila MacWilliams Zory
4

 

14A. 2nd Level Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Avery McDaniels Frodo
1
Hayden Connon Pumpkin
2
Emily Fine Diego
3
Eva Merlob Marcus
4
Alula Bird Simba
5
Tytti Ojala Lucky
6

 

14B. 2nd Level Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Charlotte Stucken Snidely
1
Rocio Vietina Marcus
2
Sophie Bluhm Brady
3
Olivia Scott Frodo
4
Adam Driscoll Diego
5
Anna Kesishyan Lucky
6
Haley Fragen Barney
7

 

Please Note: We don't have the full results for classes 15A&B
15A. 2nd Level Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Avery McDaniels Frodo
1
Hayden Connon Pumpkin
?
Emily Fine Diego
?
Eva Merlob Marcus
?
Alula Bird Simba
?
Tytti Ojala Lucky
?

 

15B. 2nd Level Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Adam Driscoll Pumpkin
1
Rocio Vietina Marcus
?
Sophi Bluhm Simba
?
Olivia Scott Frodo
?
Charlotte Stucken Snidely
?
Anna Kesishyan Lucky
?
Haley Fragen Diego
?

 

Division Champion Awards
Julia Brittain
Champion Beginner Novice/Novice Rider
Allana Baker
Champion 4th Level Rider
Tabitha Ellin
Champion 3rd Level Rider
Avery McDaniels
Champion 2nd Level Rider
Sophie Bekins
Champion 1st Level Rider
Olga Penagarikano
Champion Adult Rider

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1881 Old Topanga Canyon Road, Topanga, CA  90290 (310) 455-1116
email Mill Creek
Owned by Dynasty Star LLC