Bookmark and Share
 

Mill Creek Horse Show - Spring 2012 (June 3)

Show Photo Galleries

 

Safari "Spirit of Mill Creek" Trophy
Haley Berman
Haley Berman
Haley was awarded the Safari Memorial Trophy by Stan & Judy Coleman in
honor of their horse Safari for embodying the "Spirit of Mill Creek.".

 

Show Results
1. Adult Equitation on the Flat 2. Adult Equitation over Fences
3. Dressage Equitation 4. Junior Equitation on the Flat
5. Junior Equitation over Fences 6. Novice Medal
7. Beginner Novice Medal 8. 3' Jumpers
9. Gambler's Choice 10. 4th Level Equitation on the Flat
11. 4th Level Equitation over Fences 12. 3rd & 4th Level Trails Class
13. 3rd Level Equitation on the Flat 14. 3rd Level Equitation over Fences
15. 2nd Level Equitation on the Flat 16. 2nd Level Equitation over Fences
17. 1st Level Equitation on the Flat 18. 1st Level Equitation over Poles
19. 2nd Level Equitation over Fences Division Champion Awards

Click on the name of the first place winner to see a photo.

1. Adult Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Cathleen Cull Serena
1
Sam Byrd Pete
2
Susanne Wejp-Olsen Amber
3
Julie Kominski Prince
4

 

2. Adult Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Julie Kominski Prince
1
Cathleen Cull Serena
2
Susanne Wejp-Olsen Amber
3
Sam Byrd Pete
4

 

3. Dressage Equitation
Rider Horse Place
Alana Billik Pippy
1
Veronica West Apollo
2
Monica Lehne Beau
3
Cathleen Cull Serena
4
Sam Ottavi Doc
5

 

4. Junior Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Haley Berman Pumpkin
1
Arienne Martin Kooper
2
Sam Ottavi Doc
3
Clare O'Neill Brady
4
Julia Brittain Chance
5
Monica Lehne Beau
6

 

5. Junior Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Julia Brittain Chance
1
Veronica West Apollo
2
Monica Lehne Beau
3
Arienne Martin Kooper
4

 

6. Novice Medal
Rider Horse Place
Alana Billik Pippy
1
Monica Lehne Beau
2
Haley Berman Trake
3

 

7. Beginner Novice Medal
Rider Horse Place
Julie Kominski Prince
1
Julia Brittain Chance
2

 

8. 3' Jumpers
Rider Horse Place
LuLu Shamberg Maizie
1
Arienne Martin Kooper
2
Jade Refuerzo Sleepy
3
Haley Berman Amstel
4
Sean Heffron Don Juan
5

 

9. Gambler's Choice
Rider Horse Place
Sean Heffron Don Juan
1
Arienne Martin Kooper
2
LuLu Shamberg Maizie
3
Stella Gage Serena
4
Haley Berman Amstel
5
Julia Brittain Chance
6
Jade Refuerzo Sleepy
7
Luna Souchard Popcorn
8

 

10. 4th Level Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Logan Saylor Zory
1
Zoe Camporaso Pippy
2
Julia Brittain Gracie
3
Cassidy Gibson Prince
4
Stella Gage Serena
5
Isabella Fis Lego
6
Luna Souchard Popcorn
7

 

11. 4th Level Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Luna Souchard Popcorn
1
Cassidy Gibson Prince
2
Julia Brittain Gracie
3
Stella Gage Serena
4
Zoe Camporaso Pippy
5
Isabella Fis Lego
6

 

12. 3rd & 4th Level Trails Class
Rider Horse Place
Hanna Fierstein Pumpkin
1
Mira Domberg Marcus
2
Allana Baker Gimli
3
David Olin Snidely Whiplash
4
Isabella Fis Lego
5
Zoe Camporaso Pippy
6
Logan Saylor Zory
7
Lila Mass Frodo
8
Chloe Davenport Zory
9

 

13. 3rd Level Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Mira Domberg Marcus
1
Allana Baker Gimli
2
Sophia Sandefur Gracie
3
David Olin Snidely Whiplash
4
Niki Leshgold Simba
5
Hannah Fierstein Lego
6
Lila Mass Frodo
7
Chole Davenport Zory
8

 

14. 3rd Level Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Mira Domberg Marcus
1
Chloe Davenport Zory
2
Sophia Sandefur Gracie
3
Hanna Fierstein Lego
4
Allana Baker Chance
5
David Olin Snidely Whiplash
6
Lila Mass Frodo
7
Niki Leshgold Simba
8

 

15. 2nd Level Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Olivia Palermo Barney
1
Sydney Cort Dewey
2
Clare O'Neill Brady
3
Maggie Catalano Gimli
4
Gizelle Whaley Pumpkin
5
Sophia Hsu Frodo
6
Giselle Malick Simba
7
Tabitha Ellin Marcus
8
Laken Wilson Gracie
9

 

16. 2nd Level Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Clare O'Neill Brady
1
Tabitha Ellin Brady
2
Maggie Catalano Gimli
3
Laken Wilson Gracie
4
Sydney Cort Dewey
5
Gizelle Whaley Pumpkin
6
Olivia Palermo Lego
7
Sophia Hsu Frodo
8
Giselle Malick Simba
9

 

17. 1st Level Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Lyndie Knispel Napolean
1
Elisabeth Hoffman Simba
2
Eva Merlob Marcus
3
Alula Bird Gimli
4
Charlotte Osterman Frodo
5
Ailey Marler Kooper
6
Sophie Bluhm Chance
7
Asher Bailey Brady
8
Olivia Maffitt Lucky
9

 

18. 1st Level Equitation over Poles
Rider Horse Place
Elisabeth Hoffman Brady
1
Alula Bird Gimli
2
Eva Merlob Marcus
3
Charlotte Osterman Frodo
4
Sophie Bluhm Chance
5
Ailey Marler Frodo
6
Olivia Maffitt Lucky
7

 

19. 1st & 2nd Level Trails
Rider Horse Place
Gizelle Whaley Pumpkin
1
Laken Wilson Gracie
2
Giselle Malick Simba
3
Tabitha Ellin Simba
4
Olivia Palermo Lego
5
Charlotte Osterman Frodo
6
Alula Bird Gimli
7
Sydney Cort Dewey
8
Clare O'Neill Brady
9
Ailey Marler Lucky
10

 

Division Champion Awards
Julia Brittain
Champion 4th Level Rider
Cassidy Gibson
Reserve Champion 4th Level Rider
Mira Domberg
Champion 3rd Level Rider
Sophia Sandefur
Reserve Champion 3rd Level Rider
Hannah Fierstein
Reserve Champion 3rd Level Rider
Allana Baker
Reserve Champion 3rd Level Rider
Clare O'Neill
Champion 2nd Level Rider
Maggie Catalano
Reserve Champion 2nd Level Rider
Elisabeth Hoffman
Champion 1st Level Rider
Sophie Bluhm
Reserve Champion 1st Level Rider

 

1881 Old Topanga Canyon Road, Topanga, CA  90290 (310) 455-1116
email Mill Creek
Owned by Dynasty Star LLC