Bookmark and Share
 

Mill Creek Horse Show - Spring 2010 (June 13)

 

Special Awards
Luna Albertini
Kylie
Luna Albertini
Tom Cat Memorial Scholarship Award
Kylie Vanhove
Tom Cat Memorial Horsemanship Award

 

Show Photo Galleries

 

Show Results
1. Beginning Novice Equitation 2. Beginning Novice Equitation over Fences
3. Beginning Novice Timed Jumpers 4. Third Level Equitation
4a. Third Level Pole Bending 5. Third Level Equitation over Fences
5a. Third Level Key Hole 6. First Level Equitation (Class1)
6. First Level Equitation (Class 2) 6a. First Level Pole Bending
6b. First Level Key Hole 7& 8. Egg & Spoon
9. Adult Equitation 10. Novice Equitation
11. Novice Equitation over Fences 12. Novice Timed Jumpers
13. Second Level Equitation 13a. Second Level Pole Bending
14. Second Level Equiation over Fences 14a. Second Level Key Hole
15. Fourth Level Equitation 15a. Fourth Level Pole Bending
16. Fourth Level Equitation over Fences 16a. Fourth Level Key Hole

Click on the name of the first place winner to see a photo.

1. Beginning Novice Equitation
Rider Horse Place
Lindsey Clark Bows
1
Alana Bilik Pumpkin
2
Tommy Greengard Marcus
3
Caroline Alford Zory
4
Renee Dembo Dewey
5
Joanne Matoga Snidely
6
Monica Lehne Jedi
7
Nicole Rodgame Cody
8

 

2. Beginning Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Monica Lehne Jedi
1
Lindsey Clark Bows
2
Nicole Rodgame Cody
3
Renee Dembo Dewey
4
Caroline Alford Zory
5
Sofia Duffy Lego
6
Tommy Greengard Marcus
7
Alana Bilik Pumpkin
8
Kamyla Davis Bucky
9
Joanne Matoga Snidely
10

 

3. Beginning Novice Timed Jumpers
Rider Horse Place
Renee Dembo Dewey
1
Sofia Duffy Lego
2
Lindsey Clark Bows
3
Joanna Matoga Snidely
4
Monica Lehne Jedi
5
Caroline Alford Zory
6
Nicole Rodgame Cody
7

 

4. Third Level Equitation
Rider Horse Place
Zoe Camparoso Zory
1
Luna Albertini Diego
2
Camilla Vietina Brady
3
Beth Egan Simba
4
Nicole Warner Barney
5
Sofia Guarachi Lego
6

 

4a. Third Level Pole Bending
Rider Horse Place
Beth Egan Simba
1
Sofia Guarchi Lego
2
Zoe Comparoso Brady
3

 

5. Third Level Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Zoe Comparoso Brady
1
Beth Egan Simba
2
Sofia Guarachi Lego
3
Nicole Warner Dusty
4
Luna Albertini Diego
5

 

5a. Third Level Key Hole
Rider Horse Place
Luna Albertini Diego
1
Beth Egan Simba
2
Sofia Guarachi Lego
3
Nicole Warner Dusty
4

 

6. First Level Equitation (Class 1)
Rider Horse Place
Rocio Vietina Frodo
1
Reilly Brumbach Marcus
2
Lilu Saville Taco
3
Sophia Hsu Scooby
4
Adam Driscoll Gimli
5
Hadley Woods Lucky
6

 

6. First Level Equitation (Class 2)
Rider Horse Place
Olivia Busselle Lucky
1
Romy Leyon Dave
2
David Olin Simba
3
Niki Leshgold Scooby
4
Audrey Regan Annie
5
Ryan Johnson Taco
6

 

6a. First Level Pole Bending
Rider Horse Place
Olivia Busselle Lucky
1
Audrey Regan Annie
2
Romy Leyon Dave
3
Niki Leshgold Scooby
4
Ryan Johnson Taco
5

 

6b. First Level Key Hole
Rider Horse Place
David Olin Simba
1
Audrey Regan Annie
2
Niki Leshgold Scooby
3

 

7 & 8. Egg & Spoon
Rider Horse Place
Luna Albertini Barney
1
Jordyn Horwitz Merry Go Round
2
Beth Egan Sparky
3
David Olin Simba
4
Zoe Camparoso Winston
5
Audrey Regan Annie
6
Romy Leyon Dave
7

 

9. Adult Equitation
Rider Horse Place
Joanne Matoga Snidley
1
Wendy Simons Amstel
2
Daniella Derrick Barney
3
Bambi Logue Bambino
4
Agnes Nagy Obie
5
Stefanie Becker Pete
6
Kamyla Davis Bucky
7

 

10. Novice Equitation
Rider Horse Place
LuLu Shamberg Merry Go Round
1
Brittany Clark Gypsy
2
Jordyn Horwitz Chance
3
Margalit Goldberger Bambino
4
Alex Meenahan Zory
5
Sam Ottavi-Perez Kooper
6
Wendy Simons Amstel
7
Elle de Recat Fly Me
8
Madison Weselis Beau
9
Patricia Liggett Buddy
10

 

11. Novice Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Margalit Goldberger Bambino
1
LuLu Shamberg Merry Go Round
2
Sam Ottavi-Perez Kooper
3
Alex Meenahan Zory
4
Madison Montgomery My Nirvana
5
Brittany Clark Gypsy
6
Wendy Simons Amstel
7
Elle de Recat Fly Me
8
Paulina Montgomery King
9

 

12. Novice Timed Jumpers
Rider Horse Place
Brittany Clark Gypsy
1
Elle de Recat Fly Me
2
Sam Ottavi-Perez Kooper
3
Margalit Goldberger Bambino
4
Paulina Montgomery King
5
Alex Meenahan Zory
6
LuLu Shamberg Merry Go Round
7
Madison Montgomery My Nirvana
8
Wendy Simons Amstel
9

 

13. Second Level Equitation
Rider Horse Place
Veronica West Gimli
1
Lauren Kee Lego
2
Christine Bedikian Dusty
3
Eaven Bronfman Frodo
4
Kylie Vanhove Simba
5
Lila Moss Marcus
6
Alexis Sokolov Brady
7
Isabel McKinlay Sparky
8
Julia Brittain Lucky
9
Morgan Palla Scooby
10
Isabella de Falco Dave
11

 

13a. Second Level EquitationPole Bending
Rider Horse Place
Lauren Kee Gimli
1
Eavan Bronfman Frodo
2
Christine Bedekian Dusty
3
Julia Brittain Lucky
4
Isabella de Falco Dave
5
Alexis Sokolov Brady
6
Kylie Vanhove Scooby
7
Isabel McKinlay Sparky
8
Lila Moss Marcus
9

 

14. Second Level Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Alexis Sokolov Brady
1
Lauren Kee Lego
2
Veronica West Gimli
3
Christine Bedikian Dusty
4
Lila Moss Marcus
5
Kylie Vanhove Simba
6
Isabel McKinlay Sparky
7
Isabella de Falco Dave
8
Palla Morgan Scooby
9
Julia Brittain Lucky
10
Eavan Bronfman Frodo
11

 

14a. Second Level Key Hole
Rider Horse Place
Lauren Kee Lego
1
Christine Bedikian Dusty
2
Isabella de Falco Dave
3
Eavan Bronfman Frodo
4
Veronica West Gimli
5
Alexis Sokolov Brady
6
Isabel McKinlay Sparky
7
Kylie Vanhove Simba
8
Lila Moss Marcus
9

 

15. Fourth Level Equitation
Rider Horse Place
Sarah Jensen Diego
1
Stella Gage Snidley
2
Arienne Martin Gimli
3
Maxine Hoesdorff-Rosen Bows
4
Jade Refuerzo Jedi
5
Lara Bond Dewey
6
Luna Souchard Winston
7

 

15a. Fourth Level Pole Bending
Rider Horse Place
Stella Gage Snidely
1
Lara Bond Sparky
2
Sarah Jensen Diego
3
Jade Refuerzo Jedi
4

 

16. Fourth Level Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Maxine Hoesdorff-Rosen Bows
1
Luna Souchard Winston
2
Arienne Martin Gimli
3
Lara Bond Dewey
4
Sarah Jensen Diego
5
Stella Gage Snidely
6
Jade Refuerzo Jedi
7

 

16a. Fourth Level Key Hole
Rider Horse Place
Stella Gage Snidely
1
Jade Refuerzo Zory
2
Sarah Jensen Diego
3
Lara Bond Dewey
4
Maxine Hoesdorff-Rosen Bows
5

 

17. Fourth Level Timed Jumpers
Rider Horse Place
Maxine Hoesdorff-Rosen Bows
1
Stella Gage Snidely
2
Arienne Martin Gimli
3
Sarah Jensen Diego
4
Jade Refuerzo Zory
5
Luna Souchard Winston
6
Lara Bond Sparky
7

 

1881 Old Topanga Canyon Road, Topanga, CA  90290 (310) 455-1116
email Mill Creek
Owned by Dynasty Star LLC