Bookmark and Share
 

Mill Creek Horse Show - Spring 2009 (June 7)

Click first place rider names to see the award photo for that class.

Note: Classes 1-3 were cancelled.

Class 4. Beginning Novice & Novice Equitation on the Flat Class 12. 1st Level Equitation on the Flat
Class 5. Novice Medal Class Class 13. 1st Level Equitation over Poles
Class 6. Beginning Novice Medal Class Class 14. 2nd Level Equitation on the Flat
Class 7. Beginning Novice & Novice Trail Class Class 15. 2nd Level Equitation over Fences
Class 8. 4th Level Equitation on the Flat Class 16. 1st & 2nd Level Trail Class
Class 9. 4th Level Equitation over Fences Class 17. 3rd Level Equitation on the Flat
Class 10. 4th Level Medal Class Class 18. 3rd Level Equitation over Fences
Class 11. 3rd & 4th Level Trail Class Class 19. 2nd & 3rd Level Medal Class

4. Beginning Novice & Novice Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
LuLu Shamburg Merry
1
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo
2
Sadie Buchenau Puddles
3
Monica Lehne Zory
4
Andrew Change Manolo
5
Alexandra Jackson Jedi
6
Margalit Goldberger Beau
7
Haley Berman Bambino
8
Carol Lieberman Sage
9
Jessica Norvet Dewey
10
Emma Dunn Lego
Reserve

5. Novice Medal Class
Rider Horse Place
LuLu Shamberg Merry
1
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo
2
Derek Chang Ed
3
Sadie Buchenau Puddles
4
Alexandra Jackson Jedi
5
Margalit Goldberger Mac
6
Andrew Chang Manolo
7

6. Beginning Novice Medal Class
Rider Horse Place
Sadie Buchenau Puddles
1
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo
2
Monica Lehne Zory
3
LuLu Shamberg Merry
4
Margalit Goldberger Beau
5
Jessica Norvet Dewey
6
Haley berman Bambino
7
Rachel Feldman Bucky
8
Carol LIeberman Gimlie
9
Emma Dunn Lego
10

7. Beginning Novice & Novice Trail Class
Rider Horse Place
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo
1
Sadie Buchenau Puddles
2
Carol Lieberman Gimli
3
LuLu Shamberg Merry
4
Margalit Goldberger Beau
5
Emma Dunn Lego
6
Monica Lehne Zory
7
Haley berman Bows
8

8. 4th Level Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Tommy Greengard Winston
1
Renee Dembo Marcus
2
Alana Billik Snydley
3
Caroline Alford Dusty
4
Lindsey Clark Barney
5
Emily Gasster Bows
6

9. 4th Level Equiation Over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Renee Dembo Marcus
1
Emily Gasster Bows
2
Alana Billik Snydley
3
Tommy Greengard Winston
4
Lindsey Clark Snydley
5
Caroline Alford Dusty
6

10. 4th Level Medal Class
Rider Horse Place
Lindsey Clark Simba
1
Renee Dembo Dusty
2
Emily Gasster Bows
3
Tommy Greengard Gimli
4
Caroline Alford Dewey
5

11. 3rd & 4th Level Trail Class
Rider Horse Place
Emily Gasster Brady
1
Renee Dembo Brady
2
Tommy Greengard Brady
3
Freddy Bekker Brady
4
Cassandra Miller Brady
5

12. 1st Level Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Lila Mass Marcus
1
Julia Brittain Lucky
2
Isabella De Falco Frodo
3
Zoe Royo Taco
4
Zoe Camporaso Dave
5
Isabelle McKinley Brady
6
Logan Saylor Lego
7
Rocio Vietina Max
8
Veronica West Scooby
9

13. 1st Level over Poles
Rider Horse Place
Tallulah Wayman Harris Dave
1
Logan Saylor Marcus
2
Zoe Camporaso Scooby
3
Rocio Vietina Max
4
Lila Mass Simba
5
Julia Britain Lucky
6
Zoe Royo Taco
7
Isabella De Falco Brady
8

14. 2nd Level Equiation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Camila Vietina Frodo
1
Samantha Kessler Dusty
2
Beth Egan Gimli
3
Mira Domberg Simba
4
Sara Jenson ?
5
Maxine Hoesdorff-Rosen Lucky
6
Luna Albertini Marcus
7
Kylie Vanhove Brady
8
Drew Lipp Scooby
9
Stella Gage Dave
10

15. 2nd Level Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Stella Gage Dave
1
Arienne Martin Taco
2
Maxine Hoesdorff-Rosen Lucky
3
Luna Albertini Simba
4
Beth Egan Marcus
5
Camilla Vietina Lego
6
Samantha Kessler Dusty
7
Mira Domberg Simba
8
Sarah Jensen Diego
9
Drew Lipp Brady
10

16. 1st & 2nd Level Trail Class
Rider Horse Place
Beth Egan Marcus
1
Tallulah Wayman Harris Brady
2
Lila Mass Simba
3
Isabella De Falco Taco
4

17. 3rd Level Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Ella Stockfish Frodo
1
Cassandra Miller Snydley
2
Lara Bond Simba
3
Sarah Kalfon Barney
4
Carline Watts Dewey
5
Freddy Bekker Pete
6

18. 3rd Level Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Caroline Watts Dewey
1
Cassandra Miller Snydley
2
Sarah Kalfon Simba
3
Ella Stockfish Frodo
4
Lara Bond Simba
5
Freddy Bekker Pete
6

19. 2nd & 3rd Level Medal Class
Rider Horse Place
Caroline Watts Bows
1
Sarah Jensen Diego
2
Stella Gabe Dave
3
Laura Bond Gimli
4
Cassandra Miller Winston
5
Maxine Hoesdorff-Rosen Brady
6

Division Champions
Rider Division
LuLu Shamberg Beginning Novice/Novice Champion
Renee Dembo Fourth Level Champion
Cassandra Miller Third Level Champion
Beth Egan Second Level Champion
Lila Mass First Level Champion

 

 

1881 Old Topanga Canyon Road, Topanga, CA  90290 (310) 455-1116
email Mill Creek
Owned by Dynasty Star LLC