Bookmark and Share
 

Mill Creek Horse Show - Fall 2013 (November 2)

Show Photo Galleries

 

Show Results
1. 4th Level Equitation on the Flat 2. 4th Level Equitation over Fences
3. 3rd Level Equitation on the Flat 4. 3rd Level Equitation over Fences
5. Beg. Novice Equitation over Fences 6. Beg. Novice Jumpers
7. 1st Level Equitation 8A. 2nd Level Equitation on the Flat (Group A)
8B. 2nd Level Equitation on the Flat (Group B) 9A. 2nd Level Equitation on the Flat (Goup A)
9B. 2nd Level Equitation over Fences (Group B) Division Champion Awards

Click on the name of the first place winner to see a photo.

1. 4th Level Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Maggie Catalano Kooper
1
Camilla Vietina Prince
2
Logan Saylor Zory
3
Cosima Stephenson Ozzie
4
Tabitha Ellin Lego
5
Sydney Cort Pumpkin
6
Gizelle Whaley Barney
7
Olivia Busselle Popcorn
8
Nicole Warner Amber
9
Olivia Palermo Amstel
10

 

2. 4th Level Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Olivia Palermo Amstel
1
Maggie Catalano Kooper
2
Camilla Vietina Prince
3
Olivia Busselle Popcorn
4
Nicole Warner Snidely
5
Logan Saylor Pippy
6
Sydney Cort Pumpkin
7
Tabitha Ellin Gracie
8
Gizelle Whaley Ozzie
9

 

3. 3rd Level Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
India Whitecloud Zory
1
Lauren McMahon Dewey
2
Charlotte Osterman Lego
3
Adam Driscoll Gracie
4
Emilee Fine Winston
5
Hayden Cannon Diego
6

 

4. 3rd Level Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Lauren McMahon Snidely
1
Adam Driscoll Gracie
2
India Whitecloud Popcorn
3
Hayden Cannon Diego
4
Emilee Fine Winston
5
Charlotte Osterman Pumpkin
6

 

5. Beg. Novice Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Sofia Duffy Milo
1
Carole Lieberman Gimli
2
Katie Boydston Chance
3
Shoshana Zimmerman Kooper
4
Kamyla Davis Amstel
5

 

6. Beg. Novice Jumpers
Rider Horse Place
Katie Boydston Chance
1
Kamyla Davis Amstel
2
Shoshana Zimmerman Kooper
3
Sofia Duffy Milo
4

 

7. 1st Level
Rider Horse Place
Rachael Morris Diego
1
Sophia Von de Ohe Pumpkin
2
Emily Sefton Frodo
3
Faith Ellzey Simba
4
Grace Ellzey Lucky
5

 

8A. 2nd Level Equitation on the Flat (Group A)
Rider Horse Place
Sophie Bluhm Pumpkin
1
Megan Williams Dewey
2
Eva Merlob Gracie
3
Alula Bird Simba
4
Fiona Flavin Frodo
5

 

8B. 2nd Level Equitation on the Flat (Group B)
Rider Horse Place
Matthew Soliday Chance
1
Jennifer Moraly Dewey
2
Sophia Soliday Pippy
3
Sophie Bekins Diego
4

 

9A. 2nd Level Equitation over Fences (Group A)
Rider Horse Place
Sophie Bluhm Pumpkin
1
Eva Merlob Gracie
2
Alula Bird Simba
3
Megan Williams Dewey
4

 

9B. 2nd Level Equitation over Fences (Group B)
Rider Horse Place
Matthew Soliday Chance
1
Sophie Bekins Diego
2
Sophia Soliday Pippy
3
Jennifer Moraly Dewey
4

 

Division Champion Awards
Maggie Catalano
Champion 4th Level Rider
Lauren McMahon
Champion 3rd Level Rider
Katie Boydston
Champion Beg. Novice Rider
Sophie Bluhm
Champion 2nd Level Rider (Group A)
Matthew Soliday
Champion 2nd Level Rider (Group B)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1881 Old Topanga Canyon Road, Topanga, CA  90290 (310) 455-1116
email Mill Creek
Owned by Dynasty Star LLC