Bookmark and Share
 

Mill Creek Horse Show - Fall 2012 (November 4)

Show Photo Galleries

 

Show Results
1. 4th Level Equitation 2. 4th Level Medal
3. 4th Level Equitation over Fences 4. 4th Level Jumpers
5. 3rd Level Equitation 6. 3rd Level Medal
7. 3rd Level Equitation over Fences 8.3rd Level Jumpers
9. Beginner Novice Equitation 10. Beginner Novice Medal
11. Beginner Novice Equitation over Fences 12. Beginner Novice Jumpers
Costume Class - Everyone's a winner! 13a. 2nd Level Equitation
13b. 2nd Level Equitation 14. 2nd Level Medal
15. 2nd Level Equitation over Fences 16. 2nd Level Jumpers
17. 1st Level Equitation 18. 1st Level Equitation over Poles

Click on the name of the first place winner to see a photo.

1. 4th Level Equitation
Rider Horse Place
Logan Saylor Zory
1
Sophie Sandefur Dewey
2
Katie Boydston Chance
3
Camilla Vietina Lego
4
Allana Baker Popcorn
5
Jama Rizzi Serena
6
Carole Lieberman Gimli
7

 

2.4th Level Medal
Rider Horse Place
Logan Saylor Zory
1
Katie Boydston Chance
2
Allana Baker Popcorn
3
Sophia Sandefur Gracie
4
Jama Rizzi Serena
5
Carole Lieberman Gimli
6

 

3. 4th Level Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Katie Boydston Chance
1
Jama Rizzi Serena
2
Carole Lieberman Kooper
3
Allana Baker Popcorn
4
Logan Saylor Marcus
5
Sophia Sandefur Gracie
6

 

4. 4th Level Jumpers
Rider Horse Place
Allana Baker Popcorn
1
Jama Rizzi Serena
2
Carole Lieberman Snidely
3
Sophia Sandefur Gracie
4
Katie Boydston Chance
5
Logan Saylor Marcus
6

 

5. 3rd Level Equitation
Rider Horse Place
Olivia Busselle Zory
1
Olivia Palermo Barney
2
Hannah Mearns Lego
3
Clare O'Neill Brady
4
Maggie Catalano Popcorn
6
Hannah Fierstein Chance
6
Sydney Cort Napolean
7
Chloe Davenport Pumpkin
8
Lila C. Gimli
9
Gizelle Whaley Amber
10
Tabitha Ellin Gracie
R
Niki Leshgold Snidely
R

 

6. 3rd Level Medal
Rider Horse Place
Clare O'Neill Brady
1
Hannah Fierstein Chance
2
Chloe Davenport Marcus
3
Olivia Busselle Zory
4
Niki Leshgold Snidely
5
Gizelle Whaley Amber
6
Olivia Palermo Pumpkin
7
Hannah Mearns Lego
8
Maggie Catalano Popcorn
9
Lila C. Snidely
10
Sydney Cort Gimli
R
Tabitha Ellin Gracie
R

 

7. 3rd Level Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Niki Leshgold Snidely
1
Hannah Fierstein Chance
2
Clare O'Neill Marcus
3
Lila C. Snidely
4
Chloe Davenport Zory
5
Maggie Catalano Winston
6
Olivia Busselle Diego
7
Olivia Palermo Pumpkin
8
Sydney Cort Gimli
9
Tabitha Ellin Gracie
10
Gizelle Whaley Amber
R
Hannah Mearns Lego
R

 

8. 3rd Level Jumpers
Rider Horse Place
Niki Leshgold Snidely
1
Hannah Fierstein Chance
2
Chloe Davenport Zory
3
Sydney Cort Gimli
4
Olivia Busselle Diego
5
Tabitha Ellin Gracie
6
Gizelle Whaley Amber
7
Lila C. Snidely
8
Clare O'Neill Marcus
9
Maggie Catalano Popcorn
10
Hannah Mearns Lego
R
Olivia Palermo Pumpkin
R

 

9. Beginner Novice Equitation
Rider Horse Place
Zoe Camporaso Bambino
1
Isabella Fis Lego
2
Stella Gage Kooper
3
Cassidy Gibson Prince
4
Lara Bond Amstel
5
Rebecca Adams Milo
6
Monica Lehne Doc
7

 

10. Beginner Novice Medal
Rider Horse Place
Rebecca Adams Milo
1
Stella Gage Prince
2
Cassidy Gibson Prince
3
Isabella Fis Lego
4
Lara Bond Amstel
5
Monica Lehne Doc
6

 

11. Beginner Novice Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Rebecca Adams Milo
1
Cassidy Gibson Prince
2
Veronica West Apollo
3
Stella Gage Kooper
4
Isabella Fis Lego
5
Monica Lehne Doc
6
Lara Bond Amstel
7

 

12. Beginner Novice Jumpers
Rider Horse Place
Veronica West Apollo
1
Cassidy Gibson Prince
2
Stella Gage Kooper
3
Lara Bond Amstel
4
Monica Lehne Doc
5
Isabella Fis Lego
6
Rebecca Adams Milo
7

 

13a. 2nd Level Equitation - Group 1
Rider Horse Place
Sophie Bluhm Marcus
1
Giselle Malick Gimli
2
Laken WIlson Simba
3
Hayden Cannon Diego
4
Alula Bird Frodo
5
Ava Dingley Napolean
6

 

13b. 2nd Level Equitation - Group 2
Rider Horse Place
Maisie Shapiro Brady
1
Charlotte Osterman Diego
2
Eva Merlob Lucky
3
Maddy Attar Frodo
4
Casey Neumann Pumpkin
5

 

14.2nd Level Medal
Rider Horse Place
Sophie Bluhm Marcus
1
Maisie Shapiro Brady
2
Casey Neumann Marcus
3
Alula Bird Frodo
4
Eva Merlob Lucky
5
Giselle Malick Gimli
6
Maddy Attar Frodo
7
Laken Wilson Simba
8
Charlotte Osetrman Diego
9
Hayden Cannon Diego
10

 

15. 2nd Level Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Laken Wilson Simba
1
Charlotte Osterman Diego
2
Maisie Shapiro Brady
3
Hayden Cannon Diego
4
Giselle Malick Gimli
5
Sophie Bluhm Brady
6
Eva Merlob Marcus
7
Alula Bird Dewey
8
Casey Neumann Marcus
9
Maddy Attar Frodo
10

 

16. 2nd Level Jumpers
Rider Horse Place
Charlotte Osterman Diego
1
Hayden Cannon Diego
2
Laken Wilson Simba
3
Giselle Malick Gimli
4
Sophie Bluhm Brady
5
Maisie Shapiro Brady
6
Alula Bird Dewey
7
Maddy Attar Frodo
8
Eva Merlob Marcus
9
Casey Neumann frodo
10

 

17. 1st Level Equitation
Rider Horse Place
Ailey Marler Simba
1
Asher Bailey Lucky
2

 

18. 1st Level Equitation over Poles
Rider Horse Place
Asher Bailey Lucky
1
Ailey Marler Simba
2

 

Division Champion Awards
Katie Boydston
Champion 4th Level Rider
Hannah Fierstein
Champion 3rd Level Rider
Cassidy Gibson
Champion Beginner Novice Level Rider
Maisie Shapiro
Champion 2nd Level Rider

 

 

 

 

1881 Old Topanga Canyon Road, Topanga, CA  90290 (310) 455-1116
email Mill Creek
Owned by Dynasty Star LLC