Bookmark and Share
 

Mill Creek Horse Show - Fall 2011 (November 13)

Show Photo Galleries

 

Show Results
1. 4th Level Equitation 2. 4th Level Equitation over Fences 2'3'
3. 4th Level Timed Jumpers 2'3" 4. Adult Equitation
5. Adult Equitation over Fences 1'6" 6. Costume Class
7. 2nd Level Equitation 8. 2nd Level Equitation over Fences 1'
9. Beginner Novice & Novice Equitation 10. Beginner Novice & Novice Equitation over Fences 2'9"
11. Beginner Novice & Novice Timed Jumpers 2'9" 12a. 1st Level Equitation
12b. 1st Level Equitation 13. 1st Level Equitation over Poles
14. 3rd Level Equitation 15. 3rd Level Equitation over Fences 2'
16. 3rd Level Timed Jumpers Division Champion Awards

Click on the name of the first place winner to see a photo.

1. 4th Level Equitation
Rider Horse Place
Maxine Hoesdorff-Rosen Barney
1
Cassidy Gibson Prince
2
Luna Albertini Serena
3
Logan Saylor Pumpkin
4
Lara Bond Dusty
5
Zoe Camporaso Lego
6
Veronica West Apollo
7
Julia Brittain Mark
8
Luna Souchard Kooper
9
Stella Gage Boomer
10
Noor deFalco Snidely
R
Romy Leyon Zory
R

 

2.4th Level Equitation over Fences 2'3"
Rider Horse Place
Romy Leyon Zory
1
Luna Souchard Kooper
2
Luna Albertini Serena
3
Veronica West Apollo
4
Cassidy Gibson Prince
5
Stella Gage Jedi
6
Maxine Hoesdorff-Rosen Bows
7
Julia Brittain Mark
8
Zoe Comporaso Lego
9
Noor deFalco Snidely
10
Lara Bond Dusty
R

 

3. 4th Level Equitation Timed Jumpers 2'3"
Rider Horse Place
Maxine Hoesdorff-Rosen Bows
1
Stella Gage Jedi
2
Luna Albertini Serena
3t
Luna Souchard Kooper
3t
Zoe Camporaso Lego
4t
Lara Bond Dusty
4t
Cassidy Gibson Prince
5
Julia Brittain Mark
-
Noor deFalco Snidely
-
Romy Leyon Snidely
-
Veronic West Apollo
-

 

4. Adult Equitation
Rider Horse Place
Bambi Logue Zory
1
Amy Landes Beau
2
Sarah Mills Jedi
3
Carole Lieberman Pumpkin
4
Danielle Derrick Barney
5

 

5. Adult Equitation over Fences 1'6"
Rider Horse Place
Bambi Logue Zory
1
Sarah Mills Jedi
2
Amy Landes Beau
3
Caole Lieberman Bows
4

 

6. Costume Class (Everyone's a winner!)
Rider Horse Place
Sophie Bluhm Brady
-
Sydney Cort Marcus
-
Laken Wilson Gimli
-
Katie Boydston Simba
-
Hannah Fierstein Lego
-
Stella Gage Bows
-
Romy Leyon Diego
-

 

7. 2nd Level Equitation
Rider Horse Place
Tabitha Ellin Brady
1
Gizelle Whaley Gimli
2
Allana Baker Dewey
3
Hannah Mearns Taco
4
Clare O'Neill Marcus
5
Elena Fis Frodo
6
Maggie Catalano Diego
7
Sydney Cort Simba
8
Sophia Hsu* Lucky
9

*Sophia Hsu also received a special sportsmanship award for graciously switching horses at the last minute! Thank you Sophia!

 

8. 2nd Level Equitation over Fences 1'
Rider Horse Place
Gizelle Whaley Gimli
1
Clare O'Neill Marcus
2
Maggie Catalano Diego
3
Sydney Cort Simba
4
Allana Baker Dewey
5
Tabitha Ellin Brady
6
Sophia Hsu Taco
7
Hannah Mearns Marcus
8

 

9. Beginner Novice and Novice Equitation
Rider Horse Place
Emma Dunn Cid
1
Sam Ottavi-Perez Doc
2
LuLu Shamberg Maizie
3
Sadie Buchenau Bar-Z
4
Tommy Greengard Pippy
5
Hayley Berman Prince
6
Arienne Martin Trake
7
Carole Lieberman Serena
8

 

10. Beginner Novice and Novice Equitation over Fences 2'9"
Rider Horse Place
LuLu Shamberg Maizie
1
Hayley Berman Prince
2
Emma Dunn Cid
3
Sadie Buchenau Bar-Z
4
Sam Ottavi-Perez Doc
5
Tommy Greengard Pippy
6
Arienne Martin Trake
7

 

11. Beginner Novice and NoviceTimed Jumpers2'9"
Rider Horse Place
LuLu Shamberg Maizie
1
Tommy Greengard Pippy
2
Hayley Berman Prince
3
Carole Lieberman Bows
4
Arienne Martin Trake
5

 

12a. 1st Level Equitation
Rider Horse Place
Olivia Palermo Simba
1
Lyndie Knispel Diego
2
Jemma Durrant Gimli
3
Claudia Rosha Frodo
4
Olivia Maffit Taco
5
Laura Palmer Lucky
6

 

12b. 1st Level Equitation
Rider Horse Place
Sophie Bluhm Brady
1
Laken Wilson Simba
2
Maddy Attar Taco
3
Charlotte Osterman Gimli
4
Elisabeth Hoffman Frodo
5
Alula Bird Lucky
6

 

13. 1st Level Equitation over Poles
Rider Horse Place
Laken Wilson Brady
1
Olivia Palermo Simba
2
Lyndie Knispel Diego
3
Olivia Maffit Taco
4
Laura Palmer Lucky
5
Charlotte Osterman Marcus
6
Alula Bird Brady
7
Elisabeth Hoffman Lucky
8
Claudia Rosha Diego
9
Jemma Durrant Marcus
10

 

14. 3rd Level Equitation
Rider Horse Place
Mira Domberg Zory
1
Niki Leshgold Dewey
2
Katie Boydston Gimli
3
Sophi Sandefur Simba
4
Hannah Fierstein Lego
5
Isabella Fis Mark
6
Isabella deFalco Snidely
7
Olivia Busselle Pumpkin
8
Faith Lily Gerstein Winston
9
Nicole Warner Barney
10

 

15. 3rd Level Equitation over Fences 2'
Rider Horse Place
Mira Domberg Zory
1
Hannah Fierstein Lego
2
Katie Boydston Gimli
3
Niki Leshgold Diego
4
Olivia Busselle Marcus
5
Sophie Sandefur Simba
6
Isabella deFalco Snidely
7
Nicole Warner Dusty
8
Faith Lily Gerstein Winston
9
Isabella Fis Mark
10

 

16. 3rdLevel Time Jumpers 2'
Rider Horse Place
Niki Leshgold Diego
1
Isabella Fis Snidely
2
Olivia Busselle Marcus
3
Katie Boydston Gimli
4
Faith Lily Gerstein Simba
5
Hannah Fierstein Lego
6
Isabella deFalco Snidely
7

 

Division Champion Awards
Maxine Hoesdorff-Rosen
Champion 4th Level Rider
Luna Albertini
Reserve Champion 4th Level Rider
Bambi Logue
Champion Adult Rider
Amy Landes
Reserve Champion Adult Rider
LuLu Shamberg
Champion Beginner Novice/Novice Level Rider
Hayley Berman
Reserve Champion Beginner Novice/Novice Level Rider
Gizelle Whaley
Champion 2nd Level Rider
Clare O'Neill
Reserve Champion 2nd Level Rider
Niki Leshgold
Champion 3rd Level Rider
Olivia Busselle
Reserve Champion 3rd Level Rider

 

 

 

 

1881 Old Topanga Canyon Road, Topanga, CA  90290 (310) 455-1116
email Mill Creek