Bookmark and Share
 

Mill Creek Horse Show - Fall 2009

Mill Creek would like to give a big thanks to our sponsors: Maureen Forman and Peter Whitfield in conjunction with Aqua Hydrate (They provided the $500 prize money for all three medals classes), Ranch Performance, Farm Vet, Calabassas Saddlery and Malibu Feed Bin.

Show Photo Galleries

Show Results
1. Third Level Equitation on the Flat 2. Third Level Equitation over Fences
3. Third Level Trails and Obstacles 4. Second Level Equitation on the Flat
5. Second Level Equitation over Fences 6. Second Level Trails and Obstacles
7. First Level Equitation on the Flat 8. First Level Equitation over Poles
10. Costume Class 13. Pairs Class
14. Pleasure Horse Class 15. Low Mill Creek Medals ($500 Stake)
16. Upper Mill Creek Medals ($500 Stake) 17. Adult Mini Mill Creek Medals ($500 Stake)
Intermediare I Training Level
First Level High Scores

Note: Classes 9, 11 & 12 were cancelled

1. Third Level Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Stella Gage Marcus
1
Jade Refuerzo Snidely Whiplash
2
Arienne Martin Bows
3
Lunda Souchard Simba
4
Zoe Lejeune Camporaso Frodo
5
Camilla Vietina Brady
6
Nicole Warner Barney
7
Maxine Hoesdorff-Rosen Sparky
8
Sarah Jensen Diego
9

 

2. Third Level Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Sofia Duffy Lego
1
Arienne Martin Bows
2
Luna Souchard Simba
3
Jade Refuerzo Snidely Whiplash
4
Camilla Vietina Brady
5
Sarah Jensen Deigo
6
Maxine Hoesdorff-Rosen Sparky
7
Zoe Lejeune Camporaso Winston
8
Stella Gage Marcus
9
Nicole Warner Dusty
10

 

3. Third Level Trails & Obstacles
Rider Horse Place
Stella Gage Snidely Whiplash
1
Luna Souchard Marcus
2
Sarah Jensen Diego
3
Sofia Duffy Lego
4
Maxine Hoesdorff-Rosen Dave
5
Zoe Lejeune Camporaso Frodo
6

 

4. Second Level Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Julia Brittain Winston
1t
Eavan Bronfman Sparky
1t
Christine Bedikian Frodo
2
Beth Egan Taco
3t
Jennalyn Patejak Brady
3t
Logan Saylor Simba
4
Kylie Vanhove Marcus
5
Isabella DeFalco Lucky
6
Tallulah Wayman-Harris Dusty
7
Sofia Guarachi Lego
8
Lila Mass Gimli
9
Emily Hall Bows
10

 

5. Second Level Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Sofia Guarachi Lego
1
Eavan Bronfman Scooby
2
Kylie Vanhove Marcus
3
Beth Egan Taco
4
Lila Mass Gimli
5
Tallulah Wayman-Harris Dusty
6
Jennalyn Patejak Brady
7
Logan Saylor Simba
8

 

6. Second Level Trails & Obstacles
Rider Horse Place
Christine Bedikian Frodo
1
Beth Egan Taco
2
Julia Brittain Winston
3
Tallulah Wayman-Harris Dusty
4
Sofia Guarachi Lego
5
Logan Saylor Simba
6
Jennalyn Patejak Brady
7
Eavan Bronfman Sparky
8
Isabella DeFalco Lucky
9
Kylie Van Hove Marcus
10
Lila Mass Gimli
Reserve
Emily Hall Bows
Reserve

 

7. First Level Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Emerson Hurd Max
1
Veronica West Lego
2
Lucy Brixton Dave
3
Olivia Busselle Brady
4
Isabel McKinlay Sparky
5
Rocio Vietina Frodo
6
Lindsay Strachan Scooby
7
Emily Holland Taco
8
Celia Debonnet Lucky
9

 

8. First Level Equitation over Poles
Rider Horse Place
Olivia Busselle Brady
1
Isabel McKinlay Sparky
2
Lindsay Strachan Scooby
3
Rocio Vietina Frodo
4

 

Division Champions
First Level Second Level Third Level

 

10. Costume Class
Rider Horse Place
Christine Bedikian  
1
Eavan Bronfman  
1
Sadie Buchenau  
1
Zoe Lejeune Camporaso  
1
Isabella DeFalco  
1
Elle DeRecat  
1
Beth Egan  
1
Emily Holland  
1
Arienne Martin  
1
Jennalyn Patejak  
1
Luna Souchard  
1
Rocio Vietina  
1

 

13. Pairs Class
Rider Horse Place
Brittany Clark
Paulina Montgomery
Gypsy
Diego
1
Jordyn Horwitz
LuLu Shamberg
Apollo
Merry Go Round
2
Lara Bond
Noor DeFalco
Lego
Gimli
3
Haley Berman
Madison Montgomery
Zory
Cody
4
Sarah Jensen
Jade Refuerzo
Simba
Bows
5

 

14. Pleasure Horse Class
Rider Horse Place
Sadie Buchenau Puddles
1
Brittany Clark Gypsy
2
LuLu Shamberg Merry Go Round
3
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo
4
Carole Lieberman Sage
5
Nazanin Behzadpour Kaiser
6

 

15. Low Mill Creek Medals Class ($500 Stake)
Rider Horse Place
Monica Lehne Jedi
1
Jocelyn Coe Kooper
2
Sarah Gonzalez Bambino
3
Amanda Sacks Beau
4
Emily Gasster Bows
5
Renee Denbo Diego
6
Nazanin Behzadpour Kaiser
7
Camile Carr Mac
8
Madelyn Holtzman Snidely Whiplash
9
Carole Lieberman Gimli
10
Caroline Alford Dewey
Haley Burman ?

 

16. Upper Mill Creek Medals Class ($500 Stake)
Rider Horse Place
LuLu Shamberg Merry Go Round
1
Alex Meenehan Mac
2
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo
3
Emma Dunn Nitro
4
Brittany Clark Gypsy
5
Sam Ottavi-Perez Logan
6
Wendy Simons Amstel
7
Sadie Buchenau Puddles
8
Sean Heffron Don Juan
9
Madison Weselis Beau
10
Elle DeRecat Fly Me
Reserve
Nazanine Behzadpour Isabella
Ret.

 

17. Adult Mini Mill Creek Medals Class ($500 Stake)
Rider Horse Place
Leila Furman Dewey
1
Carole Lieberman Sage
2
Karen Norvet Bows
3
Elayne Haddad Snidely Whiplash
4
Lara Bond Simba
5
Guillaume Hagen Jedi
6
Tommy Greengard Diego
7
Bambi Logue Zory
8
John Norvet Barney
9
Noor DeFalco Lego
10

 

Results of the Dressage Classes (Leslie Morse, Judge)

Intermediare I Level
Rider Horse Division Place % (score)
Anna Dahlberg Basquewille Intermediare I
1
74.47%

 

Training Level
Rider Horse Division Place % (score)
Brittany Clark Gypsy Test 1
1
76.09%
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo Test 1
2
70.87%
Patricia Ligget Buddy Test 1
2
70.87%
Linda Grossenbacher Wally Test 1
4
70.43%
Paulina Montgomery King's Cross Test 1
5
68.70%
Merete Goldberg Buddy Test 1
6
64.35%
Madison Montgomery Nirvana Test 1
7
63.48%
Paulina Montgomery King's Cross Test 2
1
73.93%
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo Test 2
2
73.57%
Madison Montgomery Nirvana Test 2
3
63.57%
Merete Goldberg Buddy Test 2
4
63.57%
Cara Julian Persepholis Test 3
1
 73.60+%
Brit Fennell Handsome Swede Test 3
2
73.60%
Theresa Kilkowski Whisky Test 3
3
 71.60%
Linda Grossenbacher Wally Test 4
1
78.40%
Brit Fennell Handsome Swede Test 4
2
72.80%
Sarah Lipetz Drummer Test 4
3
72.40%
Theresa Kilkowski Whisky Test 4
4
70.60%
Cara Julian Persepholis Test 4
5
70.00%
K. Markowski Dabu Test 3 (20 x 60)
1
72.00%

 

First Level
Rider Horse Division Place % (score)
Kate Poulos Joey Test 1
1
73.00%
K. Markowski Dabu Test 1
2
72.67%
Sarah Lipetz Drummer Test 1
3
62.00%
Sylvia Wong Loren Test 3
1
73.43%
N. Poctnar Bambino Test 3
2
70.00%
K. Woods Tango Test 3
3
68.86%
N. Poctnar Bambino Test 4
1
70.00%

 

High Scores
Training Level First Level
Linda Grossenbacher (78.40%)
Sylvia Wong (73.43%)

 

 

1881 Old Topanga Canyon Road, Topanga, CA  90290 (310) 455-1116
email Mill Creek
Owned by Dynasty Star LLC