Bookmark and Share
 

 Results: Mill Creek Horse Show, Fall 2008

Class 1.  Novice Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Sadie Buchenau Gypsy
1
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo
2
LuLu Shamberg Merry Go Round
3
Sarah Sharp Dots
4
Ashley Darrow Dankeshoen
5
Wendy Simons Pebbles
6
Tamara Grundland Zory
7
Madison Montgomery Bucky
8
Paulina Montgomery Amstel
9
Alexandra Jackson Jedi
10

Class 2.  Novice Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Wendy Simons Pebbles
1
Sadie Buchenau Gypsy
2
Ashley Darrow Dankeshoen
3
LuLu Shamberg Merry Go Round
4
Madison Montgomery Bucky
5
Alexandra Jackson Jedi
6
Paulina Montgomery Amstel
7
Sarah Sharp Dots
8

Class  3.  Beginner Novice Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Andrew Chang Zory
1
Derek Change Jedi
2
Madison Weselis Bows
3
Brittany Clark Dewey
4
Margalit Goldberger Mac
5
Sofia Blanco Kooper
6
Monica Lehne Snidely Whiplash
7

Class 4.  Beginner Novice Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Brittany Clark Bambino
1
Sofia Blanco Bows
2
Madison Weselis Simba
3
Derek Chang Jedi
4
Andrew Chang Zory
5
Margali Goldberger Mac
6
Monica Lehne Snidely Whiplash
7

Class 5.  Adult Dressage Equitation
Rider Horse Place
Sylvia Wong Whiskey
1
Emma Maclaren Hansi
2
Nancy Poertner Bambino
3
Lucy Jensen Samba
4
Toni Hubenette Donizetti
5

Class 6.  1st  Level Equitation - A
Rider Horse Place
Mia MacArthur Dave
1
Arienne Martin Marcus
2
Delia Simson Tom Cat
3
Logan Saylor Lucky
4

Class 7.  4th Level Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Jocelyn Coe Snidely Whiplash
1
Briana Cooper Bows
2
Emma Dunn Lego
3
Jillian Moulton Gimli
4
Nina Vogel Marcus
5

Class 8.  4th Level Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Jocelyn Coe Snidely Whiplash
1
Emma Dunn Lego
2
Briana Cooper Bows
3
Nina Vogel Dewey
4
Jillian Moulton Frodo
5

Class 9.  1st Level Equitation - B
Rider Horse Place
Maxine Hoesdorff-Rosen Scooby Doo
1
Mia Feldman Dave
2
Lila Mass Diego
3
Kyle Vanhove Max
4
Zoe Royo Taco
5
Sofia Guarachi Brady
6
Aalia Labrador Frodo
7
Luna Souchard Lucky
8

Class 10.  3rd Level Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Alana Billik Gimli
1
Haley Berman Snidely Whiplash
2
Emily Gasster Dusty
3
Kiki Hunegs Diego
4
Renee Dembo Lucky
5
Destina Varon Winston
6
Jacquelyn Klein Sparky
7
Caroline Alford Barney
8
Lindsey Clark Marcus
9

Class 11.  3rd Level Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Haley Berman Snidely Whiplash
1
Jacquelyn Klein Simba
2
Emily Gasster Dusty
3
Destina Varon Winston
4
Alana Billik Gimli
5
Renee Dembo Lucky
6
Caroline Alford Dewey
7
Kiki Hunegs Diego
8
Lindsey Clark Marcus
9

Class 12.  Costume Class
Rider Horse
Freddy Bekker Winston
Sofia Blanco Mojo
Lara Bond Diego
Sadie Buchenau Gypsy
Celia Debonnet Patch
Renee Dembo Brady
Tommy Greengard Dusty
Maxine Hoesdorff-Rosen Tom Cat
Alexander James ?
Finlay James ?
Jacquelyn Klein Simba
Drew Lipp Lego
Arienne Martin Dave
Lila Mass Taco
Cassandra Miller Gimli
Ali Pfahler Marcus
Zoe Royo Frodo
Logan Saylor Lucky
Luna Souchard Scooby Doo
Kyle Vanhove Max
Destina Varon Bows

Class 13.  Pairs Class
Rider Horse Place
Brittany Clark
Paulina Montgomery
Snidely Whiplash
Diego
1
Jordyn Horwitz
LuLu Shamburg
Apollo
Merry Go Round
2
Margalit Goldberger
Madison Montgomery
Andy
Pete
3
Emma Dunn
Madison Weselis
Lego
Gimli
4
Emily Gasster
Nina Vogel
Barney
Dewey
5
Lindsey Clark
Renee Dembo
Simba
Marcus
6

Class 14a. 2nd Level Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Tommy Greengard Dusty
1
Joanne Davenport Taco
2
Freddy Bekker Brady
3
Caroline Watts Lego
4
Ella Stockfish Marcus
5
Ali Pfahler Lucky
6

Class 14b.  2nd Level Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Serra Kalfon Simba
1
Mira Domberg Taco
2
Alexandra Burke Lucky
3
Lara Bond Lego
4
Sofia Duffy Brady
5
Cassandra Miller Gimli
6
Marika Radlauer Sparky
7

Class 15.  2nd Level Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Serra Kalfon Lucky
1
Marika Radlauer Snidely Whiplash
2
Noor de Falco Lucky
3
Cassandra Miller Gimli
4
Freddy Bekker Diego
5
Lara Bond Winston
6
Caroline Watts Patch
7
Ella Stockfish Diego
8
Ali Pfahler Simba
9
Mira Domberg Simba
10
Alexandra Burke Winston
R
Joanne Davenport Taco
R
Sofia Duffy Taco
R
Tommy Greengard Frodo
R

Class 16.  Novice Jumpers 2'9"
Rider Horse Place
LuLu Shamburg Merry Go Round
1
Tamara Grundland Kooper
2
Madison Montgomery Mac
3
Paulina Montgomery Bambino
4
Wendy Simons Pebbles
5
Jordyn Horwitz Apollo
6

Class 17.  Beginner Novice Jumpers 2'4"
Rider Horse Place
Sofia Blanco Kooper
1
Margalit Goldberger Mac
2
Monica Lehne Dewey
3
Sally Aichroth Crystal
4
Andrew Chang Zory
5
Brittany Clark Bows
6
Derek Chang Jedi
7

Class 18.  4th Level Jumpers 2'
Rider Horse Place
Nina Vogel Dusty
1
Emma Dunn Winston
2

Class 20.  3rd Level Jumpers 1'6"
Rider Horse Place
Haley Berman Dusty
1
Lindsey Clark Winston
1
Emily Gasster Patch
1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1881 Old Topanga Canyon Road, Topanga, CA  90290 (310)455-1116
email Mill Creek