Bookmark and Share
 

Results: Mill Creek Horse Show, Fall 2007

Class 2.  Beginning Novice Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Rachel Feldman Bambino
1
Amos Stockfish Lucas
2
Sean Heffron Nitro
3
Zach Brandt Riverdance
4
Sarah Harnage Jedi
5

Class  3.  Novice Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Jill Greenhut Conlee
1
Sadie Buchenau Gypsy
2
Sarah Sharp Triple Six
3
Samantha Ottavi-Perez Dewey
4
Laura Conley Nitro
5
Amos Stockfish Lucas
6
Alexandra Jackson Winston
7
Carly Maclean Vulcan
8
Julia Levitan Zory
Reserve
Hayley DiNaso Trake
Reserve

Class 4.  Training Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Carly Maclean Vulcan
1
Sadie Buchenau Gypsy
2
Jill Greenhut Conlee
3
Lauura Conley Nitro
4
Julia Levitan Zory
5
Kate Poulos Fly Me
6
Zachary Brandt Big Red
7

Class 5.  4th  Level Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Eliza Bird Dave
1
Paulina Montgomery Andy
2
Brittany Clark Taco
3
LuLu Shamberg Bows
4
Madison Weselis Barney
5
Margalit Goldberger Winston
6
Carly Toombs Pebbles
7
Atalya Boytner Patch
8
Elle De Recat Pepper
Reserve
Emma Dunn Scooby
Reserve

Class 6.  4th  Level Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Paulina Montgomery Bambino
1
Brittany Clark Gimli
2
Emma Dunn Gimli
3
Carly Toombs Bows
4
LuLu Shamberg Bruno
5
Margalit Goldberger Winston
6
Atalya Boytner Patch
7
Madison Weselis Scooby
8
Eliza Bird Scooby
9
Elle De Recat Bows
10

Class 7.  3rd Level Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Molly Pfannkuche Andy
1
Jocelyn Coe Pete
2
Jordon Horowitz Apollo
3
Monica Lehne Barney
4
Jessica Pippin Pebbles
5
Jillian Moulton Bows
6
Cambrie Schroder Gimli
7
Briana Cooper Dave
8
Madison Montgomery Snidely Whiplash
9
Molly Pfannkuche Pete
10

Class 8.  3rd Level Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Molly Pfannkuche Bambino
1
Cambrie Schroder Gimli
2
Jillian Moulton Gimli
3
Jessica Pipin Bruno
4
Jordon Horowitz Apollo
5
Briana Cooper Patch
6
Monica Lehne Gigi
7
Jocelyn Coe Frodo
8

Class 9.  2nd Level Equitation on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Alexa Mulne Annie
1
Reilly Jones Comanche
2
Tommy Greengard Gigi
3
Haley Berman Pepper
4
Freddy Bekker Max
5
Alana Billik Tom Cat
6
Cassidy Carter Pete
7
Lara Bond Taco
8
Claire Duque Lucky
9
Nicole Warner Bruno
10

Class 10.  2nd Level Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Haley Berman Bruno
1
Nicole Warner Annie
2
Reilly Jones Pete
3
Alexa Mulne Taco
4
Alana Billik Gigi
5
Tommy Greengard Frodo
6
Cassidy Carter Annie
7
Freddie Bekker Lucky
8

Class 11a.  1st Level Equitation (flat)
Rider Horse Place
Destina Varon Frodo
1
Camilla Vietina Annie
2
Brittaney Frenner Gigi
3
Soffia Duffy Dave
4
Marika Redlauer Lucky
5
Georgina Kuhlmann Max
6

Class 11b. 1st Level Equitation (flat)
Rider Horse Place
Emily Gasster Bruno
1
Nina Vogel Gimli
2
Elle Stockfish Dave
3
Sarah Kalfon Scooby
4
Caroline LeFevre Taco
5
Kylie Vanhove Comanche
6

Class 12.  Costume Class, 11 years & older
Rider Horse Place
Sadie Buchenau Gypsy
1
Elle De Recat Annie
Reserve
Laura Rothschild Pepper
Reserve
LuLu Shamburg Comanche
Reserve
Madison Weselis Gigi
Reserve

Class 13. Costume Class, 10 years & younger
Rider Horse Place
Sofia Duffy Scooby
1
Tommy Greengard Dave
1
Georgina Kuhlmann Max
1
Caroline LeFeve Taco
1
Alexa Mulne Bruno
1
Destina Varon Comanche
1
Camilla Vietina Annie
1

Class 14.  Pleasure Horse
Rider Horse Place
Beth Cannon Big Red
1
Madison Reeb Bella
2
Sarah Sharp Triple Six
3

Class 15.  Dressage Equitation
Rider Horse Place
Madison Reeb Bella
1
Beth Cannon Big Red
2
Samantha Ottavi-Perez Dewey
3
Sarah Sharp Triple Six
4
Hunter Philip Barney
5
Susanna Humble Flanders
6
Melody Warren Riverdance
7
Alexandra Jackson Jedi
8
Emily Kent Gypsy
9

Class 16.  Advanced Equitation over Fences
Rider Horse Place
Alexandra Jackson Jedi
1
Sarah Sharp Triple Six
2
Samantha Ottavi-Perez Dewey
3
Hayley DiNaso Trake
4

Class 17.  Intermediate Adult  Equitatiotion on the Flat
Rider Horse Place
Hunter Philip Gimli
1

Class 20.  Forty & Over Equitation
Rider Horse Place
Hunter Philip Gimli
1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1881 Old Topanga Canyon Road, Topanga, CA  90290 (310)455-1116
email Mill Creek